Home
keyboard_arrow_right
Suche
Detailsuche
Suchen Kuratierte
keyboard_arrow_right
Auktionen
Auktionen
Auktionshäuser
keyboard_arrow_right
My
spotter
keyboard_arrow_right
DE
EN
CN
FR
keyboard_arrow_right
€
€
£
$
AUCTION SPOTTER ALS APP
AUCTION SPOTTER ALS APP
Home
Suche
Auktionen
Auktionen
Auktionshäuser
My
Spotter
0
DE
EN
FR
CN
€
€
£
$
Künstlername
Künstlername
Datierung von/bis
bis
Preis in €
bis
Suchen
245
Ergebnisse
Preis ↓
Preis ↑
Preis ↓
Datum ↑
Datum ↓
Künstler ↑
Künstler ↓
Lot Nr. ↑
Lot Nr. ↓
4 Tage | Freeman's | Hindman, Chicago
Paul Jenkins
Lot 7
Phenomena Gold Trench
, 1980
watercolor on paper
€ 4.500 - 6.300
5 Tage | Freeman's | Hindman, Chicago
Ellsworth Kelly
Lot 82
Dark Gray Curve
, 1988
lithograph
€ 4.500 - 6.300
19 Tage | Mallet Auction, Tokyo
Ellsworth Kelly
Lot 15
Large Gray Curve
, 1974
screenprint in gray with embossing
€ 4.400 - 6.300
3 Tage | Christie's, Paris
Paul Jenkins
Lot 79
Phenomena Enter The Queen
, 1991
aquarelle sur papier
€ 4.000 - 6.000
10 Tage | Bonhams, Los Angeles
Howard Hodgkin
Lot 133
David's Pool
, 1979
Etching and aquatint with hand-coloring on wove paper, initialed in pencil
€ 3.600 - 5.400
10 Tage | Bonhams, Los Angeles
Helen Frankenthaler
Lot 121
Nepenthe
, 1972
Etching and aquatint in colors on wove paper
€ 3.600 - 5.400
10 Tage | Bonhams, Los Angeles
Jasper Johns
Lot 135
Zone
, 1972
Lithograph in colors on Moulin du Verger du Puymoyen handmade paper
€ 3.600 - 5.400
10 Tage | Bonhams, Los Angeles
Jasper Johns
Lot 138
Untitled (Red)
, 1982
Etching in colors on Rives BFK paper
€ 3.600 - 5.400
10 Tage | Bonhams, Los Angeles
Agnes Martin
Lot 153
One plate, from On a Clear Day
, 1973
Screenprint in colors on Japan rag paper
€ 3.600 - 5.400
10 Tage | Bonhams, Los Angeles
Ellsworth Kelly
Lot 146
Orange
, 2004
Lithograph in colors on wove paper
€ 3.600 - 5.400
10 Tage | Bonhams, Los Angeles
Frank Stella
Lot 172
Sinjerli Variation IA
, 1977
Lithograph in colors on wove paper
€ 3.600 - 5.400
4 Tage | Heritage, Dallas
Donald Sultan
Lot 40070
Six Greens
, 2006
Screenprint in colors on Somerset paper
€ 3.600 - 5.400
5 Tage | Freeman's | Hindman, Chicago
Robert Motherwell
Lot 33
St. Michael I (State II)
, 1979
lithograph, screenprint, and monoprint on white Arches Cover mould-made paper
€ 3.600 - 5.400
5 Tage | Freeman's | Hindman, Chicago
Sam Gilliam
Lot 107
A Fog in the Hollow
, 1974
screenprint on paper
€ 3.600 - 5.400
4 Tage | Heritage, Dallas
Kenneth Noland
Lot 40057
Untitled
, 1979
Cast paper pulp monotype
€ 3.200 - 4.100
3 Tage | Bonhams, Los Angeles
FRANK STELLA
Lot 32
Itata from V series
, 1967
Kleurenlithografie. Getekend, gedateerd en genummerd AP XII. Droogstempel. Ed. Gemini G.E.L, LA (FS67-152)
€ 3.000 - 5.000
3 Tage | Bonhams, Los Angeles
FRANK STELLA
Lot 38
Jaspers Dilemma
, 1973
Kleurenlithografie. Getekend en genummerd 87/100. Droogstempel. Petersburg Press Ltd, Londen
€ 3.000 - 5.000
12 Tage | Swann Galleries, New York
SAM GILLIAM
Lot 225
Barnett
, 2007
Color screenprint, etching and offset lithograph on an assemblage of mixed papers, including chine collé
€ 2.700 - 4.500
12 Tage | Swann Galleries, New York
SAM GILLIAM
Lot 84
Dance '72
, 1972
Color screenprint on wove paper
€ 2.700 - 4.500
10 Tage | Bonhams, Los Angeles
Jasper Johns
Lot 137
Viola
, 1972
Lithograph in colors on Angoumois à la main paper
€ 2.700 - 4.500
10 Tage | Bonhams, Los Angeles
Richard Diebenkorn
Lot 103
#14 and #37, from 41 Etchings Drypoints 2
, 1963
Phyllis on the Patio; Crosshatching Drawing of Woman in Chair (2)
€ 2.700 - 4.500
10 Tage | Bonhams, Los Angeles
Richard Diebenkorn
Lot 107
Seated Woman Drinking from Cup
, 1965
Lithograph on Rives BFK paper, initialed in ink
€ 2.700 - 4.500
10 Tage | Bonhams, Los Angeles
Agnes Martin
Lot 154
Paintings and Drawings, from the Stedelijk Museum Portfolio
, 1991
The complete portfolio, comprising ten lithographs on vellum parchment paper
€ 2.700 - 3.600
9 Tage | Sotheby's, New York
Wynn Chamberlain
Lot 557
Le Dejeuner sur l'Herbe
, 1965
oil on canvas
€ 2.700 - 4.500
5 Tage | Freeman's | Hindman, Chicago
Jasper Johns
Lot 39
Untitled (Red, Yellow, Blue)
, 1981
three etchings with aquatint on one sheet of Rives BFK
€ 2.700 - 4.500
5 Tage | Freeman's | Hindman, Chicago
Sam Gilliam
Lot 106
Sepik
, 1975
etching, embossing, and hand-coloring on quatrefoil-shaped leaves of U.S. Paper Mill handmade
€ 2.700 - 4.500
4 Tage | Freeman's | Hindman, Chicago
Paul Feeley
Lot 24
Untitled
, 1964
watercolor
€ 2.700 - 4.500
3 Tage | Bonhams, Los Angeles
BRAM BOGART
Lot 149
Croix bleue
, 2005
Aquagravure in kleur. Getekend, verantwoord, gedateerd en genummerd 5/50
€ 2.600 - 3.200
3 Tage | Bonhams, Los Angeles
ELLSWORTH KELLY
Lot 56
Black Yellow
, 1970
Kleurenlithografie. Getekend en genummerd 6/55. Ed. Gemini G.E.L, LA (EK70 - 342)
€ 2.500 - 3.500
3 Tage | Bonhams, Los Angeles
FRANK STELLA
Lot 34
Wolfeboro from Eccentric Polygons
, 1974
Lithografie en zeefdruk in kleur. Getekend, gedateerd en genummerd 42/100. Droogstempel. Ed. Gemini G.E.L, LA (FS67-115)
€ 2.500 - 3.500
3 Tage | Bonhams, Los Angeles
FRANK STELLA
Lot 35
Moultonboro from Eccentric Polygons
, 1974
Lithografie en zeefdruk in kleur. Getekend, gedateerd en genummerd 40/100. Droogstempel. Ed. Gemini G.E.L, LA (FS67-112)
€ 2.500 - 3.500
3 Tage | Bonhams, Los Angeles
FRANK STELLA
Lot 40
Gran Cairo from multicolored squares
, 1972
Kleurenlithografie. Getekend en genummerd 73/100. Droog stempel. Ed. Peterburg Press ltd, Londen
€ 2.500 - 3.500
10 Tage | Bonhams, Los Angeles
Robert Motherwell
Lot 155
America-La France Variation III
, 1984
Lithograph in colors with collage on Arches Cover paper
€ 2.300 - 3.200
10 Tage | Bonhams, Los Angeles
Richard Diebenkorn
Lot 109
Aquatint with Drypoint Halo
, 1978
Aquatint and drypoint on Rives paper, initialed in pencil
€ 2.300 - 3.200
4 Tage | Heritage, Dallas
Adolph Gottlieb
Lot 40031
Black Ground, Red Disc
, 1966
Screen print in colors on wove paper
€ 2.300 - 3.200
4 Tage | Heritage, Dallas
Robert Motherwell
Lot 40055
Africa I, from The Africa Suite
, 1970
Screenprint in colors on wove paper
€ 2.300 - 3.200
4 Tage | Heritage, Dallas
Stanley Whitney
Lot 40078
Untitled (SW1142)
, 2017
Etching in color on wove paper
€ 2.300 - 3.200
4 Tage | Heritage, Dallas
Stanley Whitney
Lot 40079
Untitled (SW1135)
, 2017
Etching in color on wove paper
€ 2.300 - 3.200
5 Tage | Bonhams London, New Bond Street
Sir Howard Hodgkin
Lot 55
Books for the Paris Review (Heenk 100)
Etching and aquatint with carborundum in colours and hand-colouring, 1997-99, on Two Rivers wove paper
€ 2.100 - 2.600
5 Tage | Bonhams London, New Bond Street
Sir Howard Hodgkin
Lot 56
Away (Heenk 108)
Etching and aquatint in colours with hand-colouring, 2000-02, on cotton handmade paper
€ 2.100 - 2.600
24 Tage | Ketterer Kunst, Munich
Willi Baumeister
Lot 123000624
Archaische Szene
, 1946
Charcoal drawing
€ 2.000 - 3.000
3 Tage | Bonhams, Los Angeles
FRANK STELLA
Lot 33
Sanbornville from the Eccentric Polygons series
, 1974
Lithografie en zeefdruk in kleur. Getekend, gedateerd en genummerd 40/100. Droogstempel. Gemini G.E.L (FS 67-128)
€ 2.000 - 3.000
3 Tage | Bonhams, Los Angeles
FRANK STELLA
Lot 37
Pagosa Springs from Copper Series
, 1970
Lithografie en zeefdruk in kleur. Getekend en genummerd 54/75. Droogstempel. Ed. Gemini G.E.L, LA
€ 2.000 - 3.000
3 Tage | Bonhams, Los Angeles
FRANK STELLA
Lot 39
New Madrid from Benjamin Moore series
, 1971
Kleurenlithografie. Getekend, gedateerd en genummerd 47/100. Droogstempel. Ed. Gemini G.E.L, LA (FS71-392)
€ 2.000 - 3.000
3 Tage | Bonhams, Los Angeles
FRANK STELLA
Lot 41
Cato Manor from Multicolored Squares I
, 1972
Kleurenlithografie. Getekend en genummerd 73/100. Droog stempel. Ed. Peterburg Press ltd, Londen
€ 2.000 - 3.000
10 Tage | Bonhams, Los Angeles
Richard Diebenkorn
Lot 102
#3 and #23, from 41 Etchings Drypoints 2
, 1963
Seated Woman; Portrait of Phyllis (2)
€ 1.800 - 2.700
10 Tage | Bonhams, Los Angeles
Jasper Johns
Lot 140
Untitled, from Artists for Obama
, 2008
Etching and aquatint on wove paper
€ 1.800 - 2.700
10 Tage | Bonhams, Los Angeles
Mark di Suvero
Lot 175
Untitled
, 1972
Steel multiple, incised with artist's initials, stamped with the date and numbered 209/250, with the blindstamps of the publisher, Gemini G.E.L., Los Angeles
€ 1.800 - 3.600
10 Tage | Bonhams, Los Angeles
Richard Diebenkorn
Lot 99
Untitled
, 1961
Lithograph on Rives paper
€ 1.800 - 2.700
10 Tage | Bonhams, Los Angeles
Richard Diebenkorn
Lot 100
Nude
, 1962
Lithograph on Rives paper, initialed in pencil
€ 1.800 - 2.700
double_arrow
keyboard_arrow_left
4
von
5
keyboard_arrow_right
double_arrow
X
Kunstauktionen - aus der ganzen Welt
- auf einen Blick !
Laden
X
Kunstauktionen - aus der ganzen Welt
Auf einen Blick !
Installieren
X
Für mich
Meine Suchen
Gemerkt
Suche