Stand 18.09.2024
Paul Jenkins
Lot 7
Phenomena Gold Trench, 1980
watercolor on paper
104,1 x 73,7 cm (41,0 x 29,0 in)
Lot 7
Phenomena Gold Trench, 1980
watercolor on paper
Schätzpreis:
US$ 5.000 - 7.000
€ 4.500 - 6.300
Auktion: 6 Tage
Freeman’s | Hindman’s Auction Chicago
Ort: Chicago
Auktion: 25.09.2024 15:00 Uhr
Auktionsnummer: 2051
Auktionsname: Post War and Contemporary Art
signed Paul Jenkins (lower left); signed, titled and dated (verso)
6 weitere Werke von Paul Jenkins
5 Tage | Christie's Paris
Paul Jenkins
79
Phenomena Enter The Queen
, 1991
aquarelle sur papier
€ 4.000 - 6.000
5 Tage | Christie's Paris
Paul Jenkins
91
Phenomena Walk The Turn
, 1988
aquarelle sur papier
€ 6.000 - 8.000
6 Tage | Bonhams Los Angeles
PAUL JENKINS
77
Phenomena Lucifer Edge
, 1961
oil on linen
€ 32.000 - 45.000
6 Tage | Bonhams Los Angeles
PAUL JENKINS
78
Phenomena Prism to Steer By
, 1985
acrylic on canvas
€ 18.000 - 36.000
11 Tage | Sotheby's New York
Paul Jenkins
544
Phenomena Sri Entrance
, 1973
watercolor on paper
€ 7.200 - 11.000
11 Tage | Sotheby's New York
Paul Jenkins
547
Phenomena Indian Cornfield
, 1973
watercolor on paper
€ 7.200 - 11.000
Paul Jenkins
Gemerkt