Home
keyboard_arrow_right
Suche
Detailsuche
Suchen Kuratierte
keyboard_arrow_right
Auktionen
Auktionen
Auktionshäuser
keyboard_arrow_right
My
spotter
keyboard_arrow_right
DE
EN
CN
FR
keyboard_arrow_right
€
€
£
$
AUCTION SPOTTER ALS APP
AUCTION SPOTTER ALS APP
Home
Suche
Detailsuche
Kuratierte Suchen
Auktionen
Auktionen
Auktionshäuser
My
Spotter
0
DE
EN
FR
CN
€
€
£
$
Künstlername
Künstlername
Datierung von/bis
bis
Preis in €
bis
Suchen
Bestseller Artists
Top Museum Artists
Europe's Leading Gallery Artists
Female Artists
-5.000
5.000 - 50.000
50.000+
Giant Photography
Miniature Art
Miniature Sculptures
Miniature Photography
America's Leading Gallery Artists
US Artists
German Artists
French Artists
Austrian Artists
Italian Artists
UK Artists
Belgian Artists
Spanish Artists
Swiss Artists
Abstraction-Création
American Realism / American Scene
Amerikanischer Regionalismus
Art Abstrait
Art Déco
Arts and Crafts Movement
Ashcan School
Bauhaus
Belgischer Luminismus
BLOK
Bloomsbury Group / Bloomsberries
Canadian Art Club
Cercle et Carré
Cloisonismus
Corrente
Dadaism
Der Blaue Reiter
Der Deutsche Künstlerbund
Die Blaue Vier / Die Vier / Freie Gruppe der
Die Brücke
Die Höri-Maler / die Höri-Künstler
Dresdner Sezession Gruppe 1919
École de Paris / Erste Schule von Paris
Eselsschwanz
Expressionismus
Expressiver Realismus / Verschollene Generati
Fashion Photography
Fauvismus
Freie Secession
Futurismus
German Expressionism
Glasgow School
Goup X
Gruppe Allianz
Harlem Renaissance
Karo Bube
Konstruktivismus
Kubismus
Kubofuturismus
Magischer Realismus
Moderne
Monochrome Art
Münchner Secession
Neokonstruktivismus / Konkrete Kunst / Art Co
Neoplastizismus
Neue Sachlichkeit / Verismus
Neue Secession
New Objectivity
New York School
Nötscher Kreis
Novembergruppe
Orphismus / Orphischer Kubismus
Piktorialismus
Pittura metafisica
Precisionism / Präzisionismus
Rayonismus
Scottish Colourists
Section d’Or
Sema
Shin-hanga
Street Photography
Surrealism
Synthetischer Kubismus
The London Group
UNOVIS
Vingt jeunes peintres de tradition française
Vortizismus / Vorticism
Wiener Werkstätte
Zürcher Schule der Konkreten
keyboard_arrow_right
74
Ergebnisse -
New York School
search
Suche speichern
chevron_right
mit Benachrichtigung
Datum ↑
Preis ↑
Preis ↓
Datum ↑
Datum ↓
Künstler ↑
Künstler ↓
Lot Nr. ↑
Lot Nr. ↓
morgen | Bonhams, Los Angeles
JOSEF ALBERS
Lot 48
Prefatio (Preface) from the series Graphic Tectonic
, 1942
Lithografie op grafiekpapier. Getekend, getiteld, verantwoord, gedateerd en genummerd Proof. De enige proefdruk op grafiekpapier beschikbaar in een privécollectie. Ed. Reinhard Schumann, Hickory
€ 6.000 - 8.000
morgen | Bonhams, Los Angeles
JOSEF ALBERS
Lot 49
White embossing on Gray VIII
, 1971
In reliëf. Getekend, getiteld WEG, gedateerd en genummerd 63/125 Ed. Gemini G.E.L, LA
€ 1.500 - 2.800
morgen | Bonhams, Los Angeles
JOSEF ALBERS
Lot 50
White embossing on Gray I
, 1971
In reliëf. Getekend, getiteld WEG I, gedateerd en genummerd 63/125 Ed. Gemini G.E.L, LA
€ 1.500 - 2.800
morgen | Bonhams, Los Angeles
JOSEF ALBERS
Lot 51
White embossing on Gray X
, 1971
In reliëf. Getekend, getiteld WEG X, gedateerd en genummerd 63/125 Ed. Gemini G.E.L, LA
€ 1.500 - 2.800
morgen | Bonhams, Los Angeles
JOSEF ALBERS
Lot 52
Embossed Linear Constructions I-A
, 1969
In reliëf. Getekend, getiteld ELC, gedateerd en genummerd 51/100. Droogstempel. Ed. Gemini, G.E.L, LA
€ 1.200 - 1.500
morgen | Bonhams, Los Angeles
JOSEF ALBERS
Lot 53
Embossed Linear Constructions I-C
, 1969
In reliëf. Getekend, getiteld ELC, gedateerd en genummerd 51/100. Droogstempel. Ed. Gemini, G.E.L, LA
€ 1.200 - 1.500
morgen | Bonhams, Los Angeles
FRANK STELLA
Lot 26
York Factory II
, 1974
Zeefdruk in 53 kleuren. Getekend, gedateerd en genummerd 83/100. Ed. Gemini G.E.L., LA (n°FS 73-5090) (Cat.567)
€ 8.000 - 12.000
morgen | Bonhams, Los Angeles
FRANK STELLA
Lot 28
Leo Castelli from Purple Series
, 1972
Lithografie. Getekend, gedateerd en genummerd 56/100. Droogstempel. Ed.Gemini G.E.L., Los Angeles (FS52-450)
€ 1.500 - 2.500
morgen | Bonhams, Los Angeles
FRANK STELLA
Lot 29
Ileana Sonnabend from purple series
, 1972
Lithografie. Getekend en genummerd 58/100. Ed. Gemini G.E.L, LA (FS72-443)
€ 1.500 - 2.000
morgen | Bonhams, Los Angeles
FRANK STELLA
Lot 30
Kay Bearman from purple series
, 1972
Lithografie. Getekend, gedateerd en genummerd 58/100. Droogstempel. Ed. Gemini G.E.L, LA (FS72- 442)
€ 1.500 - 2.000
morgen | Bonhams, Los Angeles
FRANK STELLA
Lot 31
Black Adder from V series
, 1968
Kleurenlithografie. Getekend, gedateerd en genummerd T.P V. Droogstempel. Gemini G.E.L., LA FS 67-154
€ 5.000 - 8.000
morgen | Bonhams, Los Angeles
FRANK STELLA
Lot 32
Itata from V series
, 1967
Kleurenlithografie. Getekend, gedateerd en genummerd AP XII. Droogstempel. Ed. Gemini G.E.L, LA (FS67-152)
€ 3.000 - 5.000
morgen | Bonhams, Los Angeles
FRANK STELLA
Lot 33
Sanbornville from the Eccentric Polygons series
, 1974
Lithografie en zeefdruk in kleur. Getekend, gedateerd en genummerd 40/100. Droogstempel. Gemini G.E.L (FS 67-128)
€ 2.000 - 3.000
morgen | Bonhams, Los Angeles
FRANK STELLA
Lot 34
Wolfeboro from Eccentric Polygons
, 1974
Lithografie en zeefdruk in kleur. Getekend, gedateerd en genummerd 42/100. Droogstempel. Ed. Gemini G.E.L, LA (FS67-115)
€ 2.500 - 3.500
morgen | Bonhams, Los Angeles
FRANK STELLA
Lot 35
Moultonboro from Eccentric Polygons
, 1974
Lithografie en zeefdruk in kleur. Getekend, gedateerd en genummerd 40/100. Droogstempel. Ed. Gemini G.E.L, LA (FS67-112)
€ 2.500 - 3.500
morgen | Bonhams, Los Angeles
FRANK STELLA
Lot 36
Creede I from Copper series
, 1970
Lithografie. Getekend, gedateerd en genummerd 54/70. Droog stempel. Ed. Gemini G.E.L, LA
€ 1.000 - 1.500
morgen | Bonhams, Los Angeles
FRANK STELLA
Lot 37
Pagosa Springs from Copper Series
, 1970
Lithografie en zeefdruk in kleur. Getekend en genummerd 54/75. Droogstempel. Ed. Gemini G.E.L, LA
€ 2.000 - 3.000
morgen | Bonhams, Los Angeles
FRANK STELLA
Lot 38
Jaspers Dilemma
, 1973
Kleurenlithografie. Getekend en genummerd 87/100. Droogstempel. Petersburg Press Ltd, Londen
€ 3.000 - 5.000
morgen | Bonhams, Los Angeles
FRANK STELLA
Lot 39
New Madrid from Benjamin Moore series
, 1971
Kleurenlithografie. Getekend, gedateerd en genummerd 47/100. Droogstempel. Ed. Gemini G.E.L, LA (FS71-392)
€ 2.000 - 3.000
morgen | Bonhams, Los Angeles
FRANK STELLA
Lot 40
Gran Cairo from multicolored squares
, 1972
Kleurenlithografie. Getekend en genummerd 73/100. Droog stempel. Ed. Peterburg Press ltd, Londen
€ 2.500 - 3.500
morgen | Bonhams, Los Angeles
FRANK STELLA
Lot 41
Cato Manor from Multicolored Squares I
, 1972
Kleurenlithografie. Getekend en genummerd 73/100. Droog stempel. Ed. Peterburg Press ltd, Londen
€ 2.000 - 3.000
morgen | Bonhams, Los Angeles
FRANK STELLA
Lot 42
Bethlehem's Hospital from Black series
, 1967
Lithografie. Getekend, gedateerd en genummerd 66/100. Droogstempel. Ed. Gemini G.E.L, LA (FS67-137)
€ 1.800 - 2.500
morgen | Bonhams, Los Angeles
FRANK STELLA
Lot 43
Turkish Mambo from Black series
, 1967
Lithografie. Getekend, gedateerd en genummerd 66/100. Stempel secEd. Gemini G.E.L, LA (FS67-148)
€ 1.800 - 2.500
morgen | Bonhams, Los Angeles
FRANK STELLA
Lot 44
Six Mile Bottom from the Aluminum series
, 1970
Lithografie. Getekend, gedateerd en genummerd 25/75. Droog stempel. Uitgegeven door Gemini G.E.L., Los Angeles (FS70-314)
€ 1.800 - 2.500
morgen | Bonhams, Los Angeles
FRANK STELLA
Lot 45
Newstead Abbey from Aluminium series
, 1970
Lithografie. Getekend en genummerd 25/75. Droogstempel. Ed. Gemini G.E.L, LA (FS 70-311)
€ 1.800 - 2.500
morgen | Bonhams, Los Angeles
FRANK STELLA
Lot 46
Avicenna from aluminium series
, 1970
Lithografie. Getekend, gedateerd en genummerd 25/75. Droogstempel. Ed. Gemini G.E.L, LA (FS70-318)
€ 1.800 - 2.500
morgen | Bonhams, Los Angeles
FRANK STELLA
Lot 47
Casa Cornu from aluminium series
, 1970
Lithografie. Getekend, gedateerd en genummerd 25/75. Droogstempel Ed. Gemini G.E.L, LA (FS70-316)
€ 1.500 - 2.000
morgen | K Auction, Seoul
Frank Stella
Lot 21
West Euralia
, 1995
lithograph, screenprint, etching, aquatint, mezzotint, embossing
€ 6.800 - 10.000
2 Tage | Heritage, Dallas
Adolph Gottlieb
Lot 40030
Green Foreground
, 1972
Screenprint in colors on wove paper
€ 1.400 - 2.300
2 Tage | Heritage, Dallas
Adolph Gottlieb
Lot 40031
Black Ground, Red Disc
, 1966
Screen print in colors on wove paper
€ 2.300 - 3.200
2 Tage | Heritage, Dallas
Kenneth Noland
Lot 40057
Untitled
, 1979
Cast paper pulp monotype
€ 3.200 - 4.100
2 Tage | Freeman's | Hindman, Chicago
Kenneth Noland
Lot 6
Untitled
, 1954
Magna on canvas
€ 13.000 - 22.000
2 Tage | Freeman's | Hindman, Chicago
Kenneth Noland
Lot 5
Untitled
, 1954
oil and charcoal on canvas
€ 5.400 - 7.200
2 Tage | Freeman's | Hindman, Chicago
Frank Stella
Lot 21
Pilicia (Sketch)
, 1973
linen, felt, and acrylic on cardboard collage on graph paper
€ 18.000 - 36.000
2 Tage | Bonhams, Los Angeles
HANS HOFMANN
Lot 89
Untitled
, 1941
crayon and India ink on paper
€ 6.300 - 9.100
2 Tage | Bonhams, Los Angeles
ESTEBAN VICENTE
Lot 67
Composition
, 1997
oil on canvas
€ 36.000 - 54.000
2 Tage | Bonhams, Los Angeles
ESTEBAN VICENTE
Lot 68
Instant
, 1998
oil on canvas
€ 36.000 - 54.000
3 Tage | Christie's, London
JOSEF ALBERS
Lot 68
Gray Instrumentation I
, 1974
the complete set of twelve screenprints in colours
€ 36.000 - 59.000
3 Tage | Christie's, London
FRANK STELLA
Lot 64
One Small Goat Papa Bought for Two Zuzim, from: Illustrations After El Liss...
, 1984
lithograph, linocut, and screenprint in colours with hand-colouring and collage
€ 9.500 - 14.000
3 Tage | Freeman's | Hindman, Chicago
Josef Albers
Lot 42
SP XI (from SP)
, 1967
screenprint on Schöllers Hammer board
€ 3.600 - 5.400
3 Tage | Freeman's | Hindman, Chicago
Josef Albers
Lot 36
I-S f
, 1970
color screenprint on German etching paper
€ 4.500 - 6.300
3 Tage | Freeman's | Hindman, Chicago
Josef Albers
Lot 35
I-S g
, 1971
screenprint
€ 1.800 - 2.700
3 Tage | Freeman's | Hindman, Chicago
Cy Twombly
Lot 52
No. 2 (from Natural History, Part I, Mushrooms)
, 1974
lithograph and collotype in colors, with collage and hand-coloring in crayon and chalk
€ 5.400 - 7.200
3 Tage | Freeman's | Hindman, Chicago
Frank Stella
Lot 38
Imola Three IV (from Circuits)
, 1984
screenprint with relief in colors on TGL handmade paper
€ 18.000 - 27.000
4 Tage | Sotheby's, New York
Jackson Pollock
Lot 24
Number 12
, 1939
crayon, graphite and white chalk on paper
€ 54.000 - 72.000
4 Tage | Sotheby's, New York
Frank Stella
Lot 1
Fickle Fay Creep
, 1962
color pencil and graphite on paper
€ 135.000 - 180.000
4 Tage | Sotheby's, New York
Josef Albers
Lot 112
Study to Homage to the Square: Protected Blue
, 1957
oil on Masonite, in artist's frame
€ 496.000 - 677.000
4 Tage | Sotheby's, New York
Willem de Kooning
Lot 114
Litho #1 (Waves #1)
, 1960
lithograph on ivory smooth wove paper
€ 271.000 - 451.000
4 Tage | Sotheby's, New York
Hans Hofmann
Lot 163
Provincetown - Town and Harbor
, 1936
oil on board
€ 45.000 - 63.000
4 Tage | Sotheby's, New York
Kenneth Noland
Lot 138
Total Sum
, 1970
acrylic on canvas
€ 181.000 - 271.000
1
von
2
keyboard_arrow_right
double_arrow
X
Kunstauktionen - aus der ganzen Welt
- auf einen Blick !
Laden
X
Kunstauktionen - aus der ganzen Welt
Auf einen Blick !
Installieren
X
Für mich
Meine Suchen
Gemerkt
Suche