Die aktuellen Kunstangebote der wichtigsten Auktionshäuser weltweit.
graphite, colored pencil, wax crayon and ballpoint pen on paper
€ 371.000 - 557.000
morgen | Sotheby's, New York
Cy Twombly
Lot 298Idilli, 1976
oil, watercolor, wax crayon and paper collage over lithograph on 2 joined sheets of paper
€ 557.000 - 743.000
morgen | Sotheby's, New York
Jasper Johns
Lot 252Flags I, 1973
screenprint in colors on J.B. Green wove paper
€ 929.000 - 1.400.000
morgen | Sotheby's, New York
Jasper Johns
Lot 315Untitled, 1988
etching with carborundum printed in colors on Somerset wove paper
€ 6.500 - 8.400
morgen | Sotheby's, New York
Jasper Johns
Lot 314White Target, 1967
lithograph on Japan paper with a Canson paper support
€ 19.000 - 28.000
morgen | Sotheby's, New York
Jasper Johns
Lot 316Foirades/Fizzles, 1976
the complete book, comprising 33 etchings, 2 printed in colors, plus 1 lithograph printed in colors for the end papers, with text by Samuel Beckett, contained in the original linen-covered box
€ 11.000 - 17.000
morgen | Sotheby's, New York
Donald Sultan
Lot 256Two Lemons, February 28, 1984
acrylic, tar and spackling paste on linoleum, in 4 parts
€ 23.000 - 33.000
morgen | Sotheby's, New York
Richard Diebenkorn
Lot 302Untitled, 1976
gouache and ink on paper
€ 232.000 - 325.000
morgen | Sotheby's, New York
Adrian Ghenie
Lot 561Untitled, 2009
acrylic on canvas
€ 278.000 - 371.000
morgen | Sotheby's, New York
Harold Ancart
Lot 585Untitled, 2016
oil stick and graphite on paper mounted on board, in artist's frame