Home
keyboard_arrow_right
Suche
Detailsuche
Suchen Kuratierte
keyboard_arrow_right
Auktionen
Auktionen
Auktionshäuser
keyboard_arrow_right
My
spotter
keyboard_arrow_right
DE
EN
CN
FR
keyboard_arrow_right
€
€
£
$
AUCTION SPOTTER ALS APP
AUCTION SPOTTER ALS APP
Home
Suche
Auktionen
Auktionen
Auktionshäuser
My
Spotter
0
DE
EN
FR
CN
€
€
£
$
Künstlername
Künstlername
Datierung von/bis
bis
Preis in €
bis
Suchen
556
Ergebnisse
Preis ↓
Preis ↑
Preis ↓
Datum ↑
Datum ↓
Künstler ↑
Künstler ↓
Lot Nr. ↑
Lot Nr. ↓
heute | Phillips, London
Peter Blake
Lot 271
James Joyce in Paris
, 1983
The complete set of nine etching and aquatints, on BFK Rives paper, with full margins
€ 1.200 - 1.800
heute | Phillips, London
Joseph Beuys
Lot 255
4 Bücher aus: "Projekt Westmensch" (4 Books, from: "Project West Man")
, 1958
A facsimile edition containing four sketchbooks with grano-lithographs in colours, with 454 out of a total 1168 pages bearing imagery and notations, on Scholars writing paper, the full sheets bound (as issued), all contained in the original black cloth-covered slipcase with printed label
€ 1.200 - 1.800
6 Tage | Bonhams London, New Bond Street
David Hockney R.A.
Lot 102
My Mother Bridlington
Offset lithograph in colours, 1988, on T.H. Saunders wove paper
€ 1.200 - 1.800
6 Tage | Bonhams London, New Bond Street
David Hockney R.A.
Lot 103
Hockney's Alphabet
The book, 1991, comprising 27 offset lithographic illustrations in colours, on Exhibition Fine Art Cartridge paper, with text, title and justification pages
€ 1.200 - 1.800
6 Tage | Bonhams London, New Bond Street
Keith Haring
Lot 161
Three Plates, from The Bayer Suite
Three offset lithographs in colours, 1982, on thin wove paper, from the
€ 1.200 - 1.800
5 Tage | Sotheby's, London
After Andy Warhol
Lot 26
Liz
, 1965
offset lithograph printed in colours on wove paper
€ 1.200 - 1.800
heute | Phillips, London
James Francis Gill
Lot 328
I Keep Trying…The Gold Sandal (W. pp. 94-95)
, 2018
Screenprint in colours, on handmade paper, with full margins
€ 1.200 - 1.400
4 Tage | Bonhams, Los Angeles
GEORGES SEGAL
Lot 165
Girl for the Whitney Museum
, 1979
Sculptuur van glasvezel en zwarte hars. Getekend, gedateerd en genummerd op de opderkant
€ 1.000 - 2.000
heute | Phillips, London
Alex Katz
Lot 331
Eric and Anni, from A Tremor in the Morning
, 1986
Woodcut in colours, on BFK Rives paper, with full margins
€ 950 - 1.400
heute | Phillips, London
Patrick Caulfield
Lot 280
Three Sausages (C. 54)
, 1978
Screenprint in colours, on wove paper, with margins
€ 950 - 1.400
6 Tage | Bonhams London, New Bond Street
David Hockney R.A.
Lot 101
Olympische Spiele München
, 1972
Offset lithographic poster in colours, 1970, on wove paper, printed by Kennedy Graphics Inc
€ 950 - 1.400
6 Tage | Bonhams London, New Bond Street
Elizabeth Peyton
Lot 180
Mai (Afterlife) after Sir Joshua Reynolds' Portrait of Mai (Omai)
, 1776
Screenprint in colours, 2023, on Somerset wove paper
€ 950 - 1.400
6 Tage | Bonhams London, New Bond Street
Keith Haring
Lot 162
Montreux Jazz Festival (Three Works)
Three screenprints in colours, 1983, each on wove paper, printed by Serigraphie Uldry, Bern, Switzerland, the full sheets
€ 950 - 1.400
6 Tage | Bonhams London, New Bond Street
Sir Peter Blake R.A, R.W.A.
Lot 109
River Thames Regatta, from London Suite
Screenprint in colours, 2012, on Somerset wove paper
€ 950 - 1.400
12 Tage | Heritage, Dallas
KAWS
Lot 43110
Bendy (Red)
Painted cast vinyl
€ 910 - 1.400
5 Tage | Heritage, Dallas
Roy Lichtenstein
Lot 40050
Spray Can
, 19631964
Lithograph in color on wove paper
€ 900 - 2.300
5 Tage | Heritage, Dallas
Robert Indiana
Lot 40036
Square, from Polygons
, 1975
Screenprint in colors on wove paper
€ 900 - 1.400
5 Tage | Heritage, Dallas
Robert Indiana
Lot 40038
Pentagon, from Polygons
, 1975
Screenprint in colors on wove paper
€ 900 - 1.400
5 Tage | Heritage, Dallas
Robert Indiana
Lot 40039
Octagon, from Polygons
, 1975
Screenprint in colors on wove paper
€ 900 - 1.400
5 Tage | Heritage, Dallas
Robert Indiana
Lot 40040
Nonagon, from Polygons
, 1975
Screenprint in colors on wove paper
€ 900 - 1.400
5 Tage | Heritage, Dallas
George Rodrigue
Lot 40066
Little Tiffany
, 1994
Screenprint in colors on wove paper
€ 900 - 1.400
6 Tage | Freeman's | Hindman, Chicago
Jim Dine
Lot 62
The Black and White Bathrobe
, 1975
lithograph
€ 900 - 1.300
6 Tage | Bonhams London, New Bond Street
Richard Hamilton
Lot 98
Self-Portrait (Lullin 62)
Screenprint in colours, 1967, on Schoellershammer paper
€ 830 - 1.200
4 Tage | Bonhams, Los Angeles
ANDY WARHOL
Lot 167
The Thirteen most wanted
, 1967
€ 800 - 1.200
4 Tage | Bonhams, Los Angeles
DAVID HOCKNEY
Lot 209
Olympische Spiele München 1972
, 1970
Kleurenlithografie poster. Getekend en gedateerd in de plaat
€ 800 - 1.200
12 Tage | Van Ham, Cologne
Stephan Balkenhol
Lot 70
Portikus
, 1989
Pencil
€ 800 - 1.200
4 Tage | Bonhams, Los Angeles
ALLEN JONES
Lot 164
Sugar
, 1970
Kleurenlithografie. Getekend, gedateerd en genummerd 65/75. Petersburg Press, Londen
€ 800 - 1.200
4 Tage | Bonhams, Los Angeles
ROBERT INDIANA
Lot 61
USA 666, from Decade portfolio
, 1971
Zeefdruk in kleur. Getekend, gedateerd en genummerd 35/200. Ed.Multiples, Inc, New York
€ 800 - 1.200
12 Tage | Heritage, Dallas
KAWS
Lot 43111
Dissected Milo
Painted cast vinyl
€ 730 - 1.100
5 Tage | Heritage, Dallas
Andy Warhol
Lot 40077
Andy Warhol's Index Book
, 1967
Pop-up book
€ 720 - 1.100
5 Tage | Heritage, Dallas
Donald Sultan
Lot 40071
Jack of Spades
, 1990
Aquatint on Twinrocker paper
€ 720 - 1.100
5 Tage | Heritage, Dallas
Donald Sultan
Lot 40072
Ace of Clubs
, 1990
Etching on wove paper
€ 720 - 1.100
5 Tage | Heritage, Dallas
Jean Tinguely
Lot 40073
Esselier
, 1970
Lithograph in colors on wove paper
€ 720 - 1.100
6 Tage | Freeman's | Hindman, Chicago
After Roy Lichtenstein
Lot 65
This Must Be the Place
, 2002
screenprint
€ 720 - 1.100
6 Tage | Freeman's | Hindman, Chicago
Jim Dine
Lot 53
Palette III (from Four Palettes)
, 1965
etching
€ 720 - 1.100
11 Tage | Christie's, London
YAYOI KUSAMA
Lot 148
Yellow Pumpkin & Red Pumpkin
two painted cast resin multiples
€ 710 - 950
6 Tage | Bonhams London, New Bond Street
Sir Eduardo Paolozzi
Lot 90
The Queen of the Night, from Mozart Magic Flute; Where Reality Lies; Untitl...
Screenprint in colours, 1989, on Arches wove paper
€ 710 - 950
6 Tage | Bonhams London, New Bond Street
Sir Eduardo Paolozzi
Lot 94
Drummond House (Wealth of Nations)
The complete set of five etchings, 1993, on Arches wove paper
€ 710 - 950
6 Tage | Bonhams London, New Bond Street
Sir Eduardo Paolozzi
Lot 96
Turing 6, from The Alan Turing Suite
Offset lithograph with screenprint in colours, 2000, on Somerset wove paper
€ 710 - 950
12 Tage | Desa Unicum, Warsaw
Günter Grass
Lot 90
"Slefportrait with Snailsi'
, 1972
etching/paper
€ 700 - 930
4 Tage | Bonhams, Los Angeles
RICHARD HAMILTON
Lot 166
Hugh Gaitskell as a Famous Monster of Filmland, 1963 (after)
Offset lithografie. Getekend en genummerd 60/100
€ 600 - 800
4 Tage | Tajan, Paris
ARMAN
Lot 48
Carte de voeux
, 2003
Carton découpé, aluminium et papier
€ 600 - 800
heute | Phillips, London
William N. Copley
Lot 283
Man and Woman
, 1978
Screenprint in colours, on Somerset paper, with full margins
€ 590 - 830
6 Tage | Bonhams London, New Bond Street
David Hockney R.A.
Lot 104
A Year in Normandie; Vide Poche; Astray (detail)
Three hand-cast, fine bone china ceramic ashtray multiples, 2020-21, the first two stamp-numbered 64/170 and 196/200 respectively verso, the first two housed within the original boxes
€ 590 - 830
6 Tage | Bonhams London, New Bond Street
Sir Eduardo Paolozzi
Lot 91
Three Untitled Etchings
Three etchings, 1984, on Arches wove paper
€ 590 - 830
6 Tage | Bonhams London, New Bond Street
Sir Eduardo Paolozzi
Lot 92
Study for Bruckner; Les Chants de Maldoror-Ducasse; On the Moon
Etching, 1984, on Arches wove paper
€ 590 - 830
6 Tage | Bonhams London, New Bond Street
Sir Eduardo Paolozzi
Lot 93
The Artist as Hephaestus; Head of Invention
Two etchings, 1987-89, on Arches wove paper
€ 590 - 830
6 Tage | Bonhams London, New Bond Street
Sir Eduardo Paolozzi
Lot 95
Museum Studies
The complete portfolio, 1993-95, comprising six etchings, on Arches wove paper
€ 590 - 830
6 Tage | Bonhams London, New Bond Street
Allen Jones R.A.
Lot 87
Question Time, from Thirty-five Artists (Lloyd 89)
Lithograph in colours, 1982, on CM Fabriano cotton paper
€ 590 - 830
6 Tage | Bonhams London, New Bond Street
Sir Peter Blake R.A.
Lot 112
C is for Clowning; G is for Girl; P is for Pachyderm, from Alphabet
Three screenprints in colours, 1991, on wove paper
€ 590 - 830
double_arrow
keyboard_arrow_left
10
von
12
keyboard_arrow_right
double_arrow
X
Kunstauktionen - aus der ganzen Welt
- auf einen Blick !
Laden
X
Kunstauktionen - aus der ganzen Welt
Auf einen Blick !
Installieren
X
Für mich
Meine Suchen
Gemerkt
Suche