MOTHERWELL, ROBERT
1915 Aberdeen, WA/USA - 1991 Provincetown
Title: Lyric Suite.
Date: 1965.
Technique: Ink on rice paper.
Measurement: 28 x 23cm.
Notation: Monogrammed upper left: RM.
Frame/Pedestal: Framed.
Provenance:
- Dedalus Foundation, New York
- Hopkins Gallery, New York
- Private collection Germany
Exhibitions:
- Judson Art Warehouse, New York (label)
- Bernard Jacobson Gallery, London 2011 (label)
- Galerie Hopkins, Paris 2012 (label).