Die aktuellen Kunstangebote der wichtigsten Auktionshäuser weltweit.
the complete portfolio, comprising seven screenprints in colors, one etching, one lithograph printed in colors and one embossing with pencil additions, on various papers, accompanied by the justification page and original mustard cloth-covered portfolio
each variously signed and numbered 193/200, several dated 64 or 65; also numbered 193 on the justification page, Executed in 1965; this portfolio is number 193 from the edition of 200 plus 25 artist's proof sets lettered A-Y