Stand 26.07.2022

Yves Klein

Lot 219
L'Esclave mourant d'après Michel-Ange, 1962
pigment IKB et résine synthétique sur moulage en plâtre

59 x 18 x 13 cm

Lot 219
59,0 x 18,0 x 13,0 cm

Schätzpreis:
€ 40.000 - 60.000
Auktion: -675 Tage

Christie's

Auktion: 29.06.2022
Auktionsnummer: 21063
Auktionsname: Post-War and Contemporary Art Day Sale, Paris
signé, titré et numéroté 'Yves Klein S 20 ''l'esclave mourant d'après Michel Ange'' 243⁄300' (sur une étiquette sous la base). Conçue en 1962, cette œuvre est une édition posthume de 1992 et porte le numéro deux-cent-quarante-trois d’une édition de trois cents exemplaires et cinquante Hors Commerce. signed, titled and numbered 'Yves Klein S 20 ''l'esclave mourant d'après Michel Ange'' 243⁄300' (on a label under the base). Conceived in 1962, this work is a posthumous edition executed in 1992 and is number two-hunded-fourty-three from an edition of three hundred and fifty Hors Commerce

3 weitere Werke von Yves Klein
13 Tage | Christie's New York
YVES KLEIN
221 Victoire de Samothrace (S9) , 1962
dry pigment and synthetic resin on plaster, with metal and stone base

€ 75.000 - 112.000
17 Tage | Christie's Online
YVES KLEIN
107 Table Bleu Klein™
dry pigment, Plexiglas, wood and chrome-plated metal table

€ 11.000 - 17.000
20 Tage | Dorotheum
Yves Klein
642 Monochrome and Fire (triptych)
silkscreen in colours and 1 golden cardboard with gold leaf

€ 14.000 - 16.000

Yves Klein ist in folgenden kuratierten Suchen enthalten