Die aktuellen Kunstangebote der wichtigsten Auktionshäuser weltweit.
signé et daté 'appel 58' (en bas à gauche); signé, titré et daté '"Tête sur la mer" appel 1958' (sur le châssis). signed and dated 'appel 58' (lower left); signed, titled and dated '"Tête sur la mer" appel 1958' (on the stretcher)
5 weitere Werke von Karel Appel
morgen | Christie's Online
Karel Appel
12Red Face
huile sur toile
€ 15.000 - 20.000
morgen | Bonhams Los Angeles
KAREL APPEL
4Sans titre
Coloured pencils on craft paper
€ 4.000 - 6.000
16 Tage | Heritage Auctions Texas
Karel Appel
40002Walking in Colors , 1979
Lithograph in colors on wove paper
€ 560 - 750
Karel Appel
40003Big Head Coming Down , 1978
Lithographin colors on wove paper
€ 750 - 1.100
17 Tage | Bonhams
KAREL APPEL
End of Summer
acrylic on canvas
€ 37.000 - 56.000
Karel Appel