Stand 30.12.2021

Karel Appel

Lot 28
La bataille, 1959
huile sur toile

113.6 x 162 cm

Lot 28
La bataille, 1959
huile sur toile
113,6 x 162,0 cm

Schätzpreis:
€ 150.000 - 250.000
Auktion: -883 Tage

Christie's

Auktion: 03.12.2021
Auktionsnummer: 20087
Auktionsname: Post War & Contemporary Art
signé et daté 'appel '59' (en bas à droite). signed and dated 'appel '59' (lower right)

7 weitere Werke von Karel Appel Alle ansehen chevron_right
11 Tage | Heritage Auctions Texas
Karel Appel
40002 Walking in Colors , 1979
Lithograph in colors on wove paper

€ 560 - 750
Karel Appel
40003 Big Head Coming Down , 1978
Lithographin colors on wove paper

€ 750 - 1.100
12 Tage | Bonhams
KAREL APPEL
132 End of Summer
acrylic on canvas

€ 37.000 - 56.000
13 Tage | Christie's New York
KAREL APPEL
182 Tête Innocente , 1966

€ 56.000 - 75.000
18 Tage | Bukowskis Stockholm
Karel Appel
843 Untitled
Acrylic on paper laid on canvas

€ 21.000 - 24.000
20 Tage | Dorotheum
Karel Appel
646 Untitled

€ 18.000 - 26.000
20 Tage | Dorotheum
Karel Appel
647 Untitled

€ 20.000 - 30.000

Karel Appel ist in folgenden kuratierten Suchen enthalten