Rechts unten signiert „Calder“.
Hinter Glas gerahmt.
Exemplar 115/125. (13100312) (1) (18)
Alexander Calder,
1898 Lawton – 1976 New York
SUN OVER COLOURFUL FIELDS Lithograph in colours.
Ca. 78 x 57 cm.
Signed “Calder” lower right.
Framed behind glass.
Limited edition no. 115/125.