Die aktuellen Kunstangebote der wichtigsten Auktionshäuser weltweit.
Moderate to severe light and time staining to the sheet. Mild scattered handling creases to the sheet, most visible in raking light. Sheet is loose. Unframed.
6 weitere Werke von Georges Braque
2 Tage | Dorotheum
Georges Braque
62Nature Morte les Pommes , 1962
Holzschnitt in Farbe auf festem Japanpapier
€ 1.500 - 2.000
10 Tage | Bonhams Los Angeles
After Georges Braque
17Nature Morte a la Palatte , 1960
Color lithograph on wove paper
€ 750 - 1.100
10 Tage | Sotheby's New York
Georges Braque
34Anvers, le mât , 1906
€ 1.400.000 - 2.300.000
13 Tage | Christie's New York
GEORGES BRAQUE
729Oiseau et feuillage , 1962
oil on paper laid down on canvas
€ 75.000 - 112.000
13 Tage | Christie's New York
GEORGES BRAQUE
744Nature morte , 1948
€ 168.000 - 233.000
17 Tage | Bukowskis Stockholm
Georges Braque
910Le canard sauvage , 1961
Colour lithograph with embossing
€ 1.700 - 2.100
Georges Braque