Die aktuellen Kunstangebote der wichtigsten Auktionshäuser weltweit.
Signé, daté et dédicacé en bas à droite "à Mlle Germaine Wenziner / Diego Rivera. 37". Commentaire : Charcoal, chalk and red chalk on paper; signed, dated and dedicated lower right
2 weitere Werke von Diego RIVERA
11 Tage | Sotheby's New York
Diego Rivera
186Dos indios arando en un frutal , 1935
watercolor and brush and ink on paper laid down on board
€ 28.000 - 47.000
11 Tage | Sotheby's New York
Diego Rivera
183Mercado de Flores (Grupo de ocho mujeres) , 1936
tempera on linen mounted on Masonite
€ 563.000 - 751.000
Diego RIVERA