Stand 19.06.2024

Karl Hofer

Lot 195
Junger Mann mit Pfeife, 1954
Oil

Lot 195
Junger Mann mit Pfeife, 1954
Oil

Schätzpreis:
€ 30.000 - 50.000
Auktion: -15 Tage

Van Ham Kunstauktionen

Ort: Köln
Auktion: 06.06.2024 10:30 Uhr
Auktionsnummer: 517
Auktionsname: Modern, Post War & Contemporary | Day Sale: Modern

HOFER, KARL1878 Karlsruhe - 1955 Berlin

Title: Junger Mann mit Pfeife.
Date: 1954.
Technique: Oil on canvas.
Measurement: 100 x 70cm.
Notation: Monogrammed and dated lower left: CH (ligated) 54.
Frame/Pedestal: Framed.

Provenance:
- Private collection North Germany

Literature:
- Wohlert, Karl Bernhard: Karl Hofer - Werkverzeichnis der Gemälde, vol. 3, VAN HAM Art Publications, Cologne 2007, cat. rais. no. 2751, ill.

Date: 1954.
Technique: Oil on canvas.
Measurement: 100 x 70cm.
Frame/Pedestal: Framed.

Provenance:

Literature:

1 weiteres Werk von Karl Hofer

Karl Hofer ist in folgenden kuratierten Suchen enthalten