Stand 19.06.2024

Christian Rohlfs

Lot 124
Gasse in Soest, 1914
Water tempera

Lot 124
Gasse in Soest, 1914
Water tempera

Schätzpreis:
€ 7.000 - 9.000
Auktion: -15 Tage

Van Ham Kunstauktionen

Ort: Köln
Auktion: 06.06.2024 10:30 Uhr
Auktionsnummer: 517
Auktionsname: Modern, Post War & Contemporary | Day Sale: Modern

ROHLFS, CHRISTIAN1849 Niendorf - 1938 Hagen

Title: "Gasse in Soest".
Date: 1914.
Technique: Water tempera on laid paper.
Measurement: 38.5 x 38.5cm.
Notation: Monogrammed and dated lower left: CR 14. Verso titled, inscribed and signed upper left: Gasse in Soest Chr. Rohlfs. Here additionally illegibly inscribed.
Frame/Pedestal: Framed.

Provenance:
- Dr. Franz Goerger (Gesellschaft zur Förderung der Kunst des 20. Jahrhunderts e.V., Neuss)
- Since then in family ownership.

Title: "Gasse in Soest".
Date: 1914.
Measurement: 38.5 x 38.5cm.
Frame/Pedestal: Framed.

Provenance:

2 weitere Werke von Christian Rohlfs
6 Tage | Hampel Fine Art Auctions
24 Tage | Ketterer Kunst GmbH & Co KG

Christian Rohlfs ist in folgenden kuratierten Suchen enthalten