Stand 19.06.2024

Christian Rohlfs

Lot 123
Funkie, 1937
Water tempera and chalk

Lot 123
Funkie, 1937
Water tempera and chalk

Schätzpreis:
€ 12.000 - 18.000
Auktion: -15 Tage

Van Ham Kunstauktionen

Ort: Köln
Auktion: 06.06.2024 10:30 Uhr
Auktionsnummer: 517
Auktionsname: Modern, Post War & Contemporary | Day Sale: Modern

ROHLFS, CHRISTIAN1849 Niendorf - 1938 Hagen

Title: Funkie.
Date: 1937.
Technique: Water tempera and chalk on Fabriano laid card (watermark).
Measurement: 39 x 57cm.
Notation: Monogrammed and dated lower right: CR 37.
Frame/Pedestal: Framed.

Provenance:
- Private collection North Rhine-Westphalia
- Private collection Rhineland
- Private collection Europe

Literature:
- Vogt, Paul: Christian Rohlfs - Aquarelle und Zeichnungen, Recklinghausen 1958, cat. rais. no. 1937/90.

Title: Funkie.
Date: 1937.
Measurement: 39 x 57cm.
Frame/Pedestal: Framed.

Provenance:
- Private collection Europe

Literature:

2 weitere Werke von Christian Rohlfs
6 Tage | Hampel Fine Art Auctions
24 Tage | Ketterer Kunst GmbH & Co KG

Christian Rohlfs ist in folgenden kuratierten Suchen enthalten