Die aktuellen Kunstangebote der wichtigsten Auktionshäuser weltweit.
Finished drawing of a man in Medieval costume. Probable book illustration for an unknown publication, 1956. Pen & ink with white gouache heightening on paper. 19 1/2 x 12 1/2 inches. Monogrammed in lower right image in blue ink and pencil
Pen & ink with white gouache heightening on paper
49,5 x 31,8 cm (19,5 x 12,5 in)
Schätzpreis: US$ 2.500 - 3.500
€ 2.300 - 3.200
Auktion: -100 Tage
Swann Galleries
Auktion: 20.06.2024 12:00 Uhr
Auktionsnummer: 2673
Auktionsname: Illustration Art: Featuring Highlights from the Collection of Jules Feiffer