Stand 19.06.2024

Fritz Klimsch

Lot 209
Kauernde, 1948
Bronze, dark brown patinated

Lot 209
Kauernde, 1948
Bronze, dark brown patinated

Schätzpreis:
€ 8.000 - 12.000
Auktion: -17 Tage

Van Ham Kunstauktionen

Ort: Köln
Auktion: 06.06.2024 10:30 Uhr
Auktionsnummer: 517
Auktionsname: Modern, Post War & Contemporary | Day Sale: Modern

KLIMSCH, FRITZ
1870 Frankfurt a. M. - 1960 Saig

Title: Kauernde.
Date: Ca. 1948 (model).
Technique: Bronze, dark brown patinated.
Measurement: 32 x 23 x 23cm.
Notation: Monogrammed on the left sole of the foot: FK.
Foundry Mark: Below foundry mark H. NOACK BERLIN.

Provenance:
- Private collection North Rhine-Westphalia

Literature:
- Braun, Hermann: Fritz Klimsch. Eine Dokumentation, Van Ham Art Publications, Cologne 1991, p.35
- Cf. Braun, Hermann: Fritz Klimsch - Werke. Ausstellung anlässlich des 20. Todestages von Fritz Klimsch in der Galerie Koch, Hanover 1980, no. 44, ill.
KLIMSCH, FRITZ

Title: Kauernde.
Date: Ca. 1948 (model).
Measurement: 32 x 23 x 23cm.

Provenance:

Literature:

Fritz Klimsch ist in folgenden kuratierten Suchen enthalten