Verso betitelt, signiert und datiert 1994.
In schwarzer Galerieleiste.
Liegender Akt mit roter Schlange und daneben stehendem Glas und Babyflasche. (1411627) (1) (13)
Elvira Bach,
born 1951 Neuenhain
Representative of the "Junge Wilde" artistic movement.
PALETTE, 1994
Acrylic on canvas.
165 x 262 cm.
Titled, signed, and dated 1994 on reverse.
In black gallery frame.
Reclining nude with red snake and glass and baby bottle next to it.