Stand 21.09.2024
Robert Mangold
Lot 26
Column painting 20, 2004
acrylique et graphite sur toile de lin
305 x 76.5 cm
Lot 26
Column painting 20, 2004
305,0 x 76,5 cm
Schätzpreis:
€ 100.000 - 150.000
Auktion: 24 Tage
Christie's Paris
Auktion: 17.10.2024
Auktionsnummer: 23603
Auktionsname: Collection Danute et Alain Mallart : Bruxelles - Paris - Vilnius
Christie's Paris?
signé, titré et daté 'R. signed, titled and dated 'R
5 weitere Werke von Robert Mangold
morgen | Bonhams Los Angeles
ROBERT MANGOLD
144
A book of Silk Screen Prints, Multiple Panel Paintings 1973-1976
, 1988
Set van 9 kleurenzeefdrukken. Een getekend en genummerd 202/300. Ed. Domberger en Parasol Press S.A
€ 2.000 - 3.000
9 Tage | Sotheby's New York
Robert Mangold
951
Untitled [5 Works]
, 1992
acrylic on paper
€ 13.000 - 18.000
9 Tage | Sotheby's New York
Robert Mangold
954
9 Greeting Cards
, 1993
eight woodcuts and one etching printed in colors on various papers
€ 2.200 - 3.100
9 Tage | Sotheby's New York
Robert Mangold
953
Orange
, 1990
gouache and graphite on paper
€ 7.200 - 11.000
9 Tage | Sotheby's New York
Robert Mangold
952
Yellow and Grey Ellipses
, 1994
gouache and graphite on paper
€ 11.000 - 16.000
Robert Mangold
Minimal Art
Systemic Painting
Gemerkt