signé 'Soulages' (en bas à droite); signé, titré et daté 'SOULAGES "27 NOV 56"' (sur le châssis). signed 'Soulages' (lower right); signed, titled and dated 'SOULAGES "27 NOV 56"' (on the stretcher)
2 weitere Werke von Pierre Soulages
12 Tage | Bonhams London
Pierre Soulages
17Lithographie n˚3
Lithograph, 1957, on Arches wove paper
€ 5.800 - 8.100
19 Tage | Bonhams Los Angeles
Pierre Soulages
Lithographie No. 8 (Rivière 8) , 1958
Color lithograph on paper
€ 5.600 - 7.500
Pierre Soulages