Stand 20.07.2022

Pierre Soulages

Lot 86
Peinture 54.5 x 38 cm., 27 novembre, 1956
Pierre Soulages (né en 1919)

54.5 x 38 cm

Lot 86
Pierre Soulages (né en 1919)
54,5 x 38,0 cm

Schätzpreis:
€ 600.000 - 800.000
Auktion: -668 Tage

Christie's

Auktion: 28.06.2022
Auktionsnummer: 21062
Auktionsname: 20th/21st Century: Paris Evening Sale
signé 'Soulages' (en bas à droite); signé, titré et daté 'SOULAGES "27 NOV 56"' (sur le châssis). signed 'Soulages' (lower right); signed, titled and dated 'SOULAGES "27 NOV 56"' (on the stretcher)

2 weitere Werke von Pierre Soulages
12 Tage | Bonhams London
Pierre Soulages
17 Lithographie n˚3
Lithograph, 1957, on Arches wove paper

€ 5.800 - 8.100
19 Tage | Bonhams Los Angeles
Pierre Soulages
Lithographie No. 8 (Rivière 8) , 1958
Color lithograph on paper

€ 5.600 - 7.500

Pierre Soulages ist in folgenden kuratierten Suchen enthalten