Stand 16.09.2024
ROBERT MANGOLD
Lot 144
A book of Silk Screen Prints, Multiple Panel Paintings 1973-1976, 1988
Set van 9 kleurenzeefdrukken. Een getekend en genummerd 202/300. Ed. Domberger en Parasol Press S.A
30 x 61 cm
Lot 144
30,0 x 61,0 cm
Schätzpreis:
€ 2.000 - 3.000
Ort: Brussels, Chaussée de Charleroi
Auktion: 24.09.2024 12:30 Uhr
Auktionsnummer: 29843
Auktionsname: Prints and Multiples (Private collection lots 1-68)
Ensemble de 9 sérigraphies en couleur. Une signée et numérotée 202/300. Ed. Domberger and Parasol Press S.A, Set of 9 colour serigraphs. One signed and numbered 202/300. Ed. Domberger and Parasol Press S.A.
1 weiteres Werk von ROBERT MANGOLD
heute | Phillips London
Robert Mangold
299
Pages (S. 28, S. & S. 1989.02)
, 1989
The complete set of twelve etchings (seven in colours), on various papers, the full sheets loose (as issued), with title/colophon page, all contained in the original beige linen-covered clamshell portfolio box
€ 1.800 - 2.400
ROBERT MANGOLD
Minimal Art
Systemic Painting
Gemerkt