Stand 13.09.2024
Bernard BUFFET
Lot 81
La chouette
Kleurenlithografie. Getekend en genummerd E.A
74 x 56.5 cm
Lot 81
La chouette
74,0 x 56,5 cm
Schätzpreis:
€ 800 - 1.200
Auktion: 5 Tage
Ort: Brussels, Chaussée de Charleroi
Auktion: 24.09.2024 12:30 Uhr
Auktionsnummer: 29843
Auktionsname: Prints and Multiples (Private collection lots 1-68)
Lithographie en couleur. Signée et numérotée E.A, Colour lithograph. Signed and numbered E.A
5 weitere Werke von Bernard BUFFET
5 Tage | Bonhams Los Angeles
BERNARD BUFFET
82
Le Clown, 1986 (after)
€ 600 - 800
6 Tage | Heritage Auctions
Bernard Buffet
40013
Mlle X; Les 2 Soeurs, from Mon Cirque (Two Works)
, 1968
Lithographs in colors on Arches paper
€ 720 - 1.100
6 Tage | Heritage Auctions
Bernard Buffet
40014
Mon cirque
Litho
€ 720 - 1.100
7 Tage | Bonhams London, New Bond Street
Bernard Buffet
72
Le Voyage au Japon (Sauret 365-388)
The complete suite, 1981, comprising 24 lithographs hors-text printed in colours (thirteen double pages and eleven single pages), six lithographs in black (one hors-text and five en-text), on Arches wove paper, with title and justification pages, the justification
€ 1.200 - 1.800
7 Tage | Freeman’s | Hindman’s Auction Chicago
Bernard Buffet
112
, 1977
color lithographs
€ 1.800 - 2.700
Bernard BUFFET
Gemerkt