Stand 19.11.2024

GÉRARD TITUS-CARMEL

Lot 190
BÂTON D’AUTOMNE, 1974
Pointe sèche et collage en creux

48 x 37.5 cm

Lot 190
BÂTON D’AUTOMNE, 1974
48,0 x 37,5 cm

Schätzpreis:
€ 400 - 600
Auktion: 7 Tage

Tajan

Ort: Paris, FR
Auktion: 27.11.2024 15:00 Uhr
Auktionsnummer: 2445
Auktionsname: MODERN & CONTEMPORARY ART - Day sale
Signé, titré, daté ‘74’ et numéroté ‘e.a. II/III’ en bas au milieu. Dry point and hollow collage; signed, titled, dated ‘74’ and numbered ‘e.a. II/III’ lower middle; from an edition of 13 + III e

1 weiteres Werk von GÉRARD TITUS-CARMEL

GÉRARD TITUS-CARMEL ist in folgenden kuratierten Suchen enthalten