Stand 16.06.2021
Jesus Rafael SOTO
Lot 60
PARA GETULIO ALVIANI, 1974
Acrylique, fils de nylon et tiges de métal sur panneau
102.5 x 200 x 13 cm
Lot 60
PARA GETULIO ALVIANI, 1974
102,5 x 200,0 x 13,0 cm
Schätzpreis:
€ 280.000 - 350.000
Auktion: -1044 Tage
Ort: Artcurial, Paris
Auktion: 29.06.2021 19:30 Uhr
Auktionsnummer: 4110
Auktionsname: Post-War & Contemporary Art - Evening Sale
Signé, daté et titré au dos "Para Getulio Alviani, Soto, 1974"
3 weitere Werke von Jesus Rafael SOTO
6 Tage | Sotheby's New York
Jesús Rafael Soto
346
Escritura de Oslo
, 1968
painted wood construction with painted metal and nylon filament
€ 280.000 - 373.000
6 Tage | Sotheby's New York
Jesús Rafael Soto
295
Structure cinétique
, 1955
acrylic on Plexiglas and panel with steel
€ 140.000 - 187.000
6 Tage | Sotheby's New York
Jesús Rafael Soto
344
Petit bleu
, 1965
painted wood construction
€ 75.000 - 112.000
Jesus Rafael SOTO
Kinetische Kunst
Op Art
Gemerkt