10
Ergebnisse
Preis ↓
Preis ↑
Preis ↓
Datum ↑
Datum ↓
Künstler ↑
Künstler ↓
Lot Nr. ↑
Lot Nr. ↓
12 Tage | Swann Galleries, New York
HENRY "MIKE" BANNARN
Lot 55
City Lights, NY
, 1957
Oil on linen canvas
€ 27.000 - 36.000
LOÏS MAILOU JONES
Lot 68
Les Vendeuses du Tissus
, 1961
Oil on linen canvas
€ 18.000 - 27.000
SARGENT JOHNSON
Lot 10
Lenox Avenue
€ 7.300 - 11.000
JOSEPH DELANEY
Lot 64
Waldorf Cafeteria
, 1966
Oil on masonite board
€ 7.300 - 11.000
SARGENT JOHNSON
Lot 11
Singing Saints
, 1940
Lithograph on wove paper
€ 4.500 - 6.400
AARON DOUGLAS
Lot 35
Rome
, 1956
Watercolor on cream wove paper
€ 4.500 - 6.400
LOÏS MAILOU JONES
Lot 18
The Black Man in White America - Van Deusen
, 1944
Pen and ink with gouache additions on cream wove paper
€ 3.600 - 5.400
LOÏS MAILOU JONES
Lot 17
, 1944
Steel engraving plate, mounted on a wooden block
€ 2.700 - 4.500
10 Tage | Heritage, Dallas
James Van Der Zee
Lot 73026
Office G.G.G. Photo Studio
, 1932
Gelatin silver print, printed 1940
€ 1.800 - 2.700
10 Tage | Heritage, Dallas
James Van Der Zee
Lot 73027
Untitled (Woman Sitting at Piano)
, 1934
Gelatin silver print
€ 1.400 - 2.300
von
Gemerkt