428
Ergebnisse
Preis ↓
Preis ↑
Preis ↓
Datum ↑
Datum ↓
Künstler ↑
Künstler ↓
Lot Nr. ↑
Lot Nr. ↓
11 Tage | Bonhams, Los Angeles
Donald Judd
Lot 141
One plate, from Untitled
, 1980
Aquatint on wove paper
€ 1.800 - 2.700
Frank Stella
Lot 171
Ileana Sonnabend, from Purple Series
Lithograph in colors on wove paper
€ 1.800 - 2.700
Brice Marden
Lot 152
Untitled, from Adriatics
, 1973
Etching and aquatint on wove paper
€ 1.800 - 2.700
Andy Warhol
Lot 206
Mao, from The New York Collection for Stockholm
, 1973
Unique xerox print on typewriter paper with the Perpetual Bond watermark
€ 1.800 - 2.700
heute | Heritage, Dallas
Louise Nevelson
Lot 37056
Untitled (Seated nude)
, 1934
Pencil on paper
€ 1.800 - 2.700
5 Tage | Heritage, Dallas
John Baldessari
Lot 40007
How to Make a Film (Edit)
, 1973
Screenprint on wove paper
€ 1.800 - 2.700
5 Tage | Heritage, Dallas
John Baldessari
Lot 40008
Hands and/or Feet: Two Bags and Envelope Holder (with Envelopes)
, 2011
Giclée on wove paper
€ 1.800 - 2.700
12 Tage | Van Ham, Cologne
On Kawara
Lot 143
Thanatophanies
, 1995
Offset
€ 1.800 - 2.400
4 Tage | Bonhams, Los Angeles
FRANK STELLA
Lot 42
Bethlehem's Hospital from Black series
, 1967
Lithografie. Getekend, gedateerd en genummerd 66/100. Droogstempel. Ed. Gemini G.E.L, LA (FS67-137)
€ 1.800 - 2.500
4 Tage | Bonhams, Los Angeles
FRANK STELLA
Lot 43
Turkish Mambo from Black series
, 1967
Lithografie. Getekend, gedateerd en genummerd 66/100. Stempel secEd. Gemini G.E.L, LA (FS67-148)
€ 1.800 - 2.500
4 Tage | Bonhams, Los Angeles
FRANK STELLA
Lot 44
Six Mile Bottom from the Aluminum series
Lithografie. Getekend, gedateerd en genummerd 25/75. Droog stempel. Uitgegeven door Gemini G.E.L., Los Angeles (FS70-314)
€ 1.800 - 2.500
4 Tage | Bonhams, Los Angeles
FRANK STELLA
Lot 45
Newstead Abbey from Aluminium series
Lithografie. Getekend en genummerd 25/75. Droogstempel. Ed. Gemini G.E.L, LA (FS 70-311)
€ 1.800 - 2.500
4 Tage | Bonhams, Los Angeles
FRANK STELLA
Lot 46
Avicenna from aluminium series
€ 1.800 - 2.500
12 Tage | Van Ham, Cologne
Heimo Zobernig
Lot 248
, 1990
Gouache
€ 1.800 - 2.400
6 Tage | Freeman's | Hindman, Chicago
Stanley Whitney
Lot 95
Peace Be Still (from the Greenpeace 50 Years portfolio)
, 2022
lithograph
€ 1.800 - 2.700
Josef Albers
Lot 35
I-S g
, 1971
screenprint
€ 1.800 - 2.700
Andy Warhol
Lot 46
Marilyn Monroe I Love Your Kiss Forever Forever (from One Cent Life)
, 1964
lithograph printed on a double-page spread
€ 1.800 - 2.700
heute | Phillips, London
Robert Mangold
Lot 299
Pages (S. 28, S. & S. 1989.02)
, 1989
The complete set of twelve etchings (seven in colours), on various papers, the full sheets loose (as issued), with title/colophon page, all contained in the original beige linen-covered clamshell portfolio box
€ 1.800 - 2.400
heute | Phillips, London
Frank Stella
Lot 296
Casa Cornu, from Aluminum Series (G. 218, A. & K. 35)
Lithograph and screenprint in colours, on Special Arjomari paper, with full margins
€ 1.800 - 2.400
heute | Phillips, London
Frank Stella
Lot 298
Sabine Pass, from Benjamin Moore Series (G. 300, A. & K. 61)
, 1971
Lithograph in purple, on Arches paper, with full margins
€ 1.800 - 2.400
heute | Phillips, London
Frank Stella
Lot 297
Sidney Guberman, from Purple Series (G. 372, A. & K. 68)
Lithograph in purple, on Zerkall Copperplate Deluxe paper, with full margins
€ 1.800 - 2.400
6 Tage | Bonhams London, New Bond Street
Damien Hirst
Lot 119
The Independent (Red)(Large)
Screenprint in colours, 2008, on wove paper
€ 1.800 - 2.400
12 Tage | Van Ham, Cologne
Walter de Maria
Lot 168
Box - Box (Statue of Sonny Liston)
, 1962
Pencil
€ 1.500 - 2.500
4 Tage | Bonhams, Los Angeles
FRANK STELLA
Lot 28
Leo Castelli from Purple Series
€ 1.500 - 2.500
4 Tage | Bonhams, Los Angeles
FRANK STELLA
Lot 29
Ileana Sonnabend from purple series
€ 1.500 - 2.000
4 Tage | Bonhams, Los Angeles
FRANK STELLA
Lot 30
Kay Bearman from purple series
€ 1.500 - 2.000
4 Tage | Bonhams, Los Angeles
FRANK STELLA
Lot 47
Casa Cornu from aluminium series
Lithografie. Getekend, gedateerd en genummerd 25/75. Droogstempel Ed. Gemini G.E.L, LA (FS70-316)
€ 1.500 - 2.000
4 Tage | Bonhams, Los Angeles
JOSEF ALBERS
Lot 49
White embossing on Gray VIII
, 1971
€ 1.500 - 2.800
4 Tage | Bonhams, Los Angeles
JOSEF ALBERS
Lot 50
White embossing on Gray I
, 1971
€ 1.500 - 2.800
4 Tage | Bonhams, Los Angeles
JOSEF ALBERS
Lot 51
White embossing on Gray X
, 1971
€ 1.500 - 2.800
12 Tage | Heritage, Dallas
Damien Hirst
Lot 43094
Nur Jahan
Laminated giclée in colors with glitter on aluminum composite panel
€ 1.400 - 2.300
5 Tage | Heritage, Dallas
Mel Bochner
Lot 40009
Liar
, 2008
Etching with aquatint in color on black wove paper
€ 1.400 - 2.300
5 Tage | Heritage, Dallas
Mel Bochner
Lot 40011
Aggravate, from Schematics
, 2010
Etching and aquatint in colors on wove paper
€ 1.400 - 2.300
6 Tage | Heffel, Toronto
Iain Baxter
Lot 501
Our World Needs a Green Sweep
, 2009
vacuum formed plastic with broom
€ 1.300 - 2.000
4 Tage | Bonhams, Los Angeles
CLAUDE VIALLAT
Lot 228
Ensemble 24 Assiettes
Servies van 24 borden (12 kleine en 12 grote) van Limoges porselein. Editie van 1000. Gemerkt. Ed. Serge Aboukrat, Parijs
€ 1.200 - 1.500
4 Tage | Bonhams, Los Angeles
JOSEF ALBERS
Lot 52
Embossed Linear Constructions I-A
, 1969
€ 1.200 - 1.500
4 Tage | Bonhams, Los Angeles
JOSEF ALBERS
Lot 53
Embossed Linear Constructions I-C
, 1969
€ 1.200 - 1.500
heute | Phillips, London
Joseph Beuys
Lot 255
4 Bücher aus: "Projekt Westmensch" (4 Books, from: "Project West Man")
, 1958
A facsimile edition containing four sketchbooks with grano-lithographs in colours, with 454 out of a total 1168 pages bearing imagery and notations, on Scholars writing paper, the full sheets bound (as issued), all contained in the original black cloth-covered slipcase with printed label
€ 1.200 - 1.800
heute | Phillips, London
Joel Shapiro
Lot 301
Untitled (#17); and Untitled (#18)
, 1989
Two woodcuts in colours, on J Whatman and Kozo Gampi paper respectively, both with full margins
€ 1.200 - 1.800
Günther Förg
Lot 84
Ohne Titel (Diptych)
Two screenprints in colours, 1993, on wove paper
€ 1.200 - 1.800
5 Tage | Sotheby's, London
After Andy Warhol
Lot 26
Liz
, 1965
offset lithograph printed in colours on wove paper
€ 1.200 - 1.800
4 Tage | Bonhams, Los Angeles
MARCEL BROODTHAERS
Lot 176
Comédie
, 1974
Kleurenlithografie. Getekend, gedateerd en genummerd 113/120
€ 1.000 - 2.000
12 Tage | Van Ham, Cologne
Richard Artschwager
Lot 65
Sonnenauf/untergang
Pencil and fibre pen
€ 1.000 - 1.500
4 Tage | Bonhams, Los Angeles
FRANK STELLA
Lot 36
Creede I from Copper series
€ 1.000 - 1.500
4 Tage | Tajan, Paris
CLAUDE VIALLAT
Lot 29
Sans titre
, 2011
Acrylique sur papier
€ 1.000 - 1.500
13 Tage | Christie's, Amsterdam
JAN SCHOONHOVEN
Lot 36
T90-33
, 1990
Indian ink on paper
€ 1.000 - 1.500
12 Tage | Van Ham, Cologne
Ellsworth Kelly
Lot 146
Die Welt
, 2011
World edition of 6 October 2011
€ 1.000 - 1.500
Damien Hirst
Lot 118
Deck Chairs (Pink Butterflies)
Two deck chair multiples, 2007, each printed on fabric with wood supports
€ 830 - 1.200
12 Tage | Van Ham, Cologne
Hans-Peter Feldmann
Lot 104
Silkscreen
€ 800 - 1.200
12 Tage | Van Ham, Cologne
Hans-Peter Feldmann
Lot 105
Farbtöpfchen / paint-pots
25 paint pots in 2 paint boxes, tissue paper and catalogue in cardboard box
€ 800 - 1.200
double_arrow
keyboard_arrow_left
8
von
9
double_arrow
Gemerkt