Home
keyboard_arrow_right
Suche
Detailsuche
Suchen Kuratierte
keyboard_arrow_right
Auktionen
Auktionen
Auktionshäuser
keyboard_arrow_right
My
spotter
keyboard_arrow_right
DE
EN
CN
FR
keyboard_arrow_right
€
€
£
$
AUCTION SPOTTER ALS APP
AUCTION SPOTTER ALS APP
Home
Suche
Auktionen
Auktionen
Auktionshäuser
My
Spotter
0
DE
EN
FR
CN
€
€
£
$
Künstlername
Künstlername
Datierung von/bis
bis
Preis in €
bis
Suchen
410
Ergebnisse
Preis ↓
Preis ↑
Preis ↓
Datum ↑
Datum ↓
Künstler ↑
Künstler ↓
Lot Nr. ↑
Lot Nr. ↓
heute | Phillips, London
Cy Twombly
Lot 384
Octavio Paz Eight Poems - Cy Twombly Ten Drawings (see B. 80-83)
, 1993
The complete set of four heliogravures in colours, on Richard de Bas paper, the full sheets, with text by Octavio Paz, bound in two volumes (as issued), all contained in the original paper-covered portfolios and slipcase
€ 1.800 - 2.400
6 Tage | Bonhams London, New Bond Street
Tom Wesselmann
Lot 153
Cut-Out Nude, from 11 Pop Artists, Volume I
Screenprint in colours, 1965, on formed vinyl with die-cut mount, presumably one of 20
€ 1.800 - 2.400
12 Tage | Desa Unicum, Warsaw
Larry Rivers
Lot 25
Polish Rider
, 1982
coloured lithography/paper
€ 1.600 - 2.300
5 Tage | Bonhams, Los Angeles
NATHAN OLIVEIRA
Lot 39
Reclining Nude
, 1968
acrylic and India ink on paper
€ 1.600 - 2.300
4 Tage | Bonhams, Los Angeles
SAM FRANCIS
Lot 159
Sans titre
, 1923
Zeefdruk in kleur. Getekend en genummerd 42/300 in potlood. Ed. Miami Gallery, Tokyo & Imp. Jikken Insatu, Tokyo
€ 1.600 - 1.800
4 Tage | Bonhams, Los Angeles
FERNANDO BOTERO
Lot 122
To Amnesty international
, 1976
Kleurenlithografie. Getekend, gedateerd, getiteld in de plaat en genummerd 96/100
€ 1.500 - 2.500
11 Tage | Bonhams, Los Angeles
Rufino Tamayo
Lot 178
Cabeza de Mujer, from Rufino Tamayo 15 litografías
, 1973
Lithograph in colors on wove paper
€ 1.400 - 1.800
11 Tage | Bonhams, Los Angeles
Rufino Tamayo
Lot 182
Cabeza de Rojo, from Rufino Tamayo 15 litografías
, 1973
Lithograph in colors on wove paper
€ 1.400 - 1.800
6 Tage | Freeman's | Hindman, Chicago
Robert Rauschenberg
Lot 70
Unity
, 2000
color iris print
€ 1.400 - 2.300
5 Tage | Heritage, Dallas
Adolph Gottlieb
Lot 40030
Green Foreground
, 1972
Screenprint in colors on wove paper
€ 1.400 - 2.300
11 Tage | Heritage, Dallas
Aaron Siskind
Lot 73159
Chicago 53
, 1952
Gelatin silver print, printed later.
€ 1.400 - 2.300
11 Tage | Heritage, Dallas
Aaron Siskind
Lot 73162
Untitled (Stained glass door by Louis Sullivan)
, 1950
Gelatin silver print, printed later and flush-mounted.
€ 1.400 - 2.300
heute | Phillips, London
Rufino Tamayo
Lot 197
Mujer en lila (Woman in Lilac) (P. 113)
, 1969
Lithograph in colours, on BFK Rives paper, the full sheet
€ 1.200 - 1.800
heute | Phillips, London
Rufino Tamayo
Lot 196
Cabeza en gris (Head in Grey) (P. 150)
, 1973
Lithograph in colours, on Guarro paper, the full sheet
€ 1.200 - 1.800
heute | Phillips, London
Patrick Procktor
Lot 260
The Rime of the Ancient Mariner
, 1976
The artist's illustrated book containing twelve etching and aquatints (six in colours), on Crisbrook handmade paper, with text by Samuel Taylor Coleridge, bound in leather boards (as issued), contained in the original paper-covered slipcase; and eight additional etching and aquatints (five in colours), on BFK Rives paper, with full margins
€ 1.200 - 1.800
heute | Phillips, London
Elizabeth Peyton
Lot 382
Kiss (Tony)
, 2000
Lithograph in colours, on wove paper, the full sheet
€ 1.200 - 1.800
heute | Phillips, London
Howard Hodgkin
Lot 276
Bleeding (H. 67)
, 1981
Lithograph in colours with hand-colouring in gouache, on Arches mould-made paper, the full sheet
€ 1.200 - 1.800
6 Tage | Bonhams London, New Bond Street
David Hockney R.A.
Lot 102
My Mother Bridlington
Offset lithograph in colours, 1988, on T.H. Saunders wove paper
€ 1.200 - 1.800
6 Tage | Bonhams London, New Bond Street
David Hockney R.A.
Lot 103
Hockney's Alphabet
The book, 1991, comprising 27 offset lithographic illustrations in colours, on Exhibition Fine Art Cartridge paper, with text, title and justification pages
€ 1.200 - 1.800
6 Tage | Bonhams London, New Bond Street
Sir Howard Hodgkin
Lot 53
Tropic Fruit (Heenk p.222)
Screenprint in colours, 1981, on wove paper
€ 1.200 - 1.800
5 Tage | Sotheby's, London
After Andy Warhol
Lot 26
Liz
, 1965
offset lithograph printed in colours on wove paper
€ 1.200 - 1.800
5 Tage | Heritage, Dallas
Sam Francis
Lot 40029
Untitled (I.29; SFE .400)
, 1982
Aquatint on wove paper
€ 1.100 - 1.600
4 Tage | Bonhams, Los Angeles
GEORGES SEGAL
Lot 165
Girl for the Whitney Museum
, 1979
Sculptuur van glasvezel en zwarte hars. Getekend, gedateerd en genummerd op de opderkant
€ 1.000 - 2.000
4 Tage | Tajan, Paris
STANLEY WILLIAM HAYTER
Lot 3
Sans titre
, 1947
Encre et aquarelle sur papier
€ 1.000 - 1.500
4 Tage | Tajan, Paris
OLIVIER DEBRÉ
Lot 4
Sans titre
, 1995
Encre de Chine sur papier
€ 1.000 - 1.500
heute | Phillips, London
Sam Francis
Lot 308
Untitled (SFE-032) (L. I66)
, 1986
Aquatint in colours, on Fabriano Rosaspina paper, with full margins
€ 950 - 1.400
6 Tage | Bonhams London, New Bond Street
David Hockney R.A.
Lot 101
Olympische Spiele München
, 1972
Offset lithographic poster in colours, 1970, on wove paper, printed by Kennedy Graphics Inc
€ 950 - 1.400
6 Tage | Bonhams London, New Bond Street
Elizabeth Peyton
Lot 180
Mai (Afterlife) after Sir Joshua Reynolds' Portrait of Mai (Omai)
, 1776
Screenprint in colours, 2023, on Somerset wove paper
€ 950 - 1.400
6 Tage | Bonhams London, New Bond Street
Sir Howard Hodgkin
Lot 49
Interior with figure, from 5 Rooms (Heenk 5)
Lithograph in colours, 1966, on BFK Rives wove paper
€ 950 - 1.400
6 Tage | Bonhams London, New Bond Street
Sir Howard Hodgkin
Lot 51
A Furnished Room (Heenk 33)
Etching and aquatint in colours with hand-colouring, 1977, on wove paper
€ 950 - 1.400
13 Tage | Swann Galleries, New York
SAM MIDDLETON
Lot 207
Overtones
, 1999
Color lithograph
€ 910 - 1.400
6 Tage | Freeman's | Hindman, Chicago
Robert Rauschenberg
Lot 86
Dawn Gallery Poster
, 1965
offset lithograph
€ 900 - 1.800
heute | Phillips, London
After Howard Hodgkin
Lot 277
Tropic Fruit (H. p. 222)
, 1981
Screenprint in colours, on Arches paper, the full sheet
€ 830 - 1.100
6 Tage | Bonhams London, New Bond Street
Sir Howard Hodgkin
Lot 52
Red Eye (Heenk 63)
Lithograph with hand-colouring by Cinda Sparling, 1980-81, on Velin Arches mould-made paper
€ 830 - 1.200
4 Tage | Bonhams, Los Angeles
ANDY WARHOL
Lot 167
The Thirteen most wanted
, 1967
€ 800 - 1.200
4 Tage | Bonhams, Los Angeles
DAVID HOCKNEY
Lot 209
Olympische Spiele München 1972
, 1970
Kleurenlithografie poster. Getekend en gedateerd in de plaat
€ 800 - 1.200
5 Tage | Heritage, Dallas
Andy Warhol
Lot 40077
Andy Warhol's Index Book
, 1967
Pop-up book
€ 720 - 1.100
5 Tage | Heritage, Dallas
John Chamberlain
Lot 40016
Flashback VI, from Flashback
, 1979
Screenprint in colors on Arches paper
€ 720 - 1.100
5 Tage | Heritage, Dallas
Donald Sultan
Lot 40071
Jack of Spades
, 1990
Aquatint on Twinrocker paper
€ 720 - 1.100
5 Tage | Heritage, Dallas
Donald Sultan
Lot 40072
Ace of Clubs
, 1990
Etching on wove paper
€ 720 - 1.100
6 Tage | Bonhams London, New Bond Street
Sir Howard Hodgkin
Lot 50
Girl on a Sofa, from 5 Rooms (Heenk 9)
Lithograph in colours, 1968, on wove paper
€ 710 - 950
6 Tage | Bonhams London, New Bond Street
Sir Howard Hodgkin
Lot 54
Welcome, from Art and Sport (Heenk 71)
Lithograph in colours, 1983, on BFK Rives wove paper
€ 710 - 950
12 Tage | Desa Unicum, Warsaw
Günter Grass
Lot 90
"Slefportrait with Snailsi'
, 1972
etching/paper
€ 700 - 930
6 Tage | Bonhams London, New Bond Street
David Hockney R.A.
Lot 104
A Year in Normandie; Vide Poche; Astray (detail)
Three hand-cast, fine bone china ceramic ashtray multiples, 2020-21, the first two stamp-numbered 64/170 and 196/200 respectively verso, the first two housed within the original boxes
€ 590 - 830
6 Tage | Freeman's | Hindman, Chicago
Robert Motherwell
Lot 54
Soot Black, Stone #3
, 1973
lithograph
€ 540 - 720
4 Tage | Bonhams, Los Angeles
LOUISE NEVELSON
Lot 67
Sans titre, from Unesco portofolio
, 1971
Lithografie. Getekend, gedateerd en genummerd 25/75. Droog stempel. Ed. Internationale Kunstvereniging (IAA/AIAP), Parijs
€ 500 - 700
2 Tage | Freeman's | Hindman, Chicago
George Segal
Lot 55
Still Life with Flowers, Apple and Pears
oil on canvas
€ 360 - 540
3 Tage | Seoul Auction, Seoul
(After) Andy Warhol
Lot 30
11.23 Marilyn, 11.31 Marilyn (2 works)
silkscreen
€ 340 - 680
3 Tage | Dorotheum, Vienna
Fritz Martinz
Lot 091-122320/0000
Figurenstudie
Kohle/Rötelzeichnung auf Papier
ab € 280
4 Tage | Bonhams, Los Angeles
JEAN FAUTRIER
Lot 91
Baby Mine
, 1947
Ets en aquatint. Getekend en genummerd 48/50
€ 200 - 300
double_arrow
keyboard_arrow_left
8
von
9
keyboard_arrow_right
double_arrow
X
Kunstauktionen - aus der ganzen Welt
- auf einen Blick !
Laden
X
Kunstauktionen - aus der ganzen Welt
Auf einen Blick !
Installieren
X
Für mich
Meine Suchen
Gemerkt
Suche