387
Ergebnisse
Preis ↓
Preis ↑
Preis ↓
Datum ↑
Datum ↓
Künstler ↑
Künstler ↓
Lot Nr. ↑
Lot Nr. ↓
4 Tage | Bonhams, Los Angeles
SOL LEWITT
Lot 146
Bands of colors from lower left corner (A)
, 1989
Published by Galerie Vega, Plainevaux, Belgium, and the artist
€ 2.500 - 3.500
13 Tage | Christie's, Amsterdam
JAN SCHOONHOVEN
Lot 34
T82-23
, 1982
Indian ink on paper
€ 2.500 - 3.500
JAN SCHOONHOVEN
Lot 35
T80-62
, 1980
Indian ink on paper
€ 2.500 - 3.000
6 Tage | Christie's, London
SAM FRANCIS
Lot 77
Senza Titolo II (Untitled II)
, 1987
etching, aquatint and drypoint in colours
€ 2.400 - 3.600
heute | Phillips, London
Sol LeWitt
Lot 304
, 1977
The complete set of six etching and aquatints, on wove paper, the full sheets, with colophon and the original black linen-covered portfolio
€ 2.400 - 3.600
heute | Phillips, London
Imi Knoebel
Lot 368
Grace Kelly
, 1990
The complete set of five screenprints in colours, on Schoellershammer smooth wove paper, the full sheets loose (as issued), all contained in the original grey cardboard portfolio with printed title
€ 2.400 - 3.600
heute | Phillips, London
Sam Francis
Lot 307
, 1986
Lithograph in colours, on BFK Rives paper, the full sheet
€ 2.400 - 3.600
6 Tage | Christie's, London
SAM FRANCIS
Lot 74
, 1992
lithograph in colours
€ 2.400 - 3.600
6 Tage | Christie's, London
SAM FRANCIS
Lot 75
, 1986
lithograph in colours
€ 2.400 - 3.600
6 Tage | Christie's, London
SAM FRANCIS
Lot 76
An 8 Set-4, from: Pasadena Box
, 1964
lithograph in colours
€ 2.400 - 3.600
6 Tage | Christie's, London
SAM FRANCIS
Lot 110
Under Blue
, 1973
lithograph in colours
€ 2.400 - 3.600
6 Tage | Christie's, London
SAM FRANCIS
Lot 111
, 1993
lithograph in colours
€ 2.400 - 3.600
11 Tage | Bonhams, Los Angeles
Hiroshi Sugimoto
Lot 174
Three plates, from Time Exposed
, 1990
South Pacific Ocean Maraenui (328); Ionian Sea Santa Cesarea (343); Ionian Sea Santa Cesarea (344)
€ 2.300 - 3.200
5 Tage | Heritage, Dallas
Stanley Whitney
Lot 40078
Untitled (SW1142)
, 2017
Etching in color on wove paper
€ 2.300 - 3.200
5 Tage | Heritage, Dallas
Stanley Whitney
Lot 40079
Untitled (SW1135)
, 2017
€ 2.300 - 3.200
11 Tage | Heritage, Dallas
Hiroshi Sugimoto
Lot 73005
Tyrrhenian Sea, Amalfi; Bay of Biscay, Bakio (2 works)
, 1990
Lithographs
€ 2.300 - 3.200
6 Tage | Bonhams London, New Bond Street
Sam Francis
Lot 158
For Thirteen (Lembark S20)
Screenprint in colours, 1989, on wove paper
€ 2.100 - 2.600
12 Tage | Van Ham, Cologne
Raoul de Keyser
Lot 148
, 1996
Watercolour and pencil
€ 2.000 - 3.000
4 Tage | Bonhams, Los Angeles
FRANK STELLA
Lot 33
Sanbornville from the Eccentric Polygons series
, 1974
€ 2.000 - 3.000
4 Tage | Bonhams, Los Angeles
FRANK STELLA
Lot 37
Pagosa Springs from Copper Series
Lithografie en zeefdruk in kleur. Getekend en genummerd 54/75. Droogstempel. Ed. Gemini G.E.L, LA
€ 2.000 - 3.000
4 Tage | Bonhams, Los Angeles
FRANK STELLA
Lot 39
New Madrid from Benjamin Moore series
, 1971
Kleurenlithografie. Getekend, gedateerd en genummerd 47/100. Droogstempel. Ed. Gemini G.E.L, LA (FS71-392)
€ 2.000 - 3.000
4 Tage | Bonhams, Los Angeles
FRANK STELLA
Lot 41
Cato Manor from Multicolored Squares I
€ 2.000 - 3.000
4 Tage | Bonhams, Los Angeles
ROBERT MANGOLD
Lot 144
A book of Silk Screen Prints, Multiple Panel Paintings 1973-1976
, 1988
Set van 9 kleurenzeefdrukken. Een getekend en genummerd 202/300. Ed. Domberger en Parasol Press S.A
€ 2.000 - 3.000
4 Tage | Bonhams, Los Angeles
SAM FRANCIS
Lot 25
White Bone (SF 119)
Kleurenlithografie. Getekend en genummerd 63/69. Ed. Gemini G.E.L, LA
€ 2.000 - 3.000
Frank Stella
Lot 171
Ileana Sonnabend, from Purple Series
Lithograph in colors on wove paper
€ 1.800 - 2.700
Donald Judd
Lot 141
One plate, from Untitled
, 1980
Aquatint on wove paper
€ 1.800 - 2.700
Brice Marden
Lot 152
Untitled, from Adriatics
, 1973
Etching and aquatint on wove paper
€ 1.800 - 2.700
Andy Warhol
Lot 206
Mao, from The New York Collection for Stockholm
, 1973
Unique xerox print on typewriter paper with the Perpetual Bond watermark
€ 1.800 - 2.700
heute | Heritage, Dallas
Louise Nevelson
Lot 37056
Untitled (Seated nude)
, 1934
Pencil on paper
€ 1.800 - 2.700
10 Tage | Sotheby's, New York
Larry Zox
Lot 546
Big Bang Series
, 1969
crayon on paper
€ 1.800 - 2.700
4 Tage | Bonhams, Los Angeles
FRANK STELLA
Lot 42
Bethlehem's Hospital from Black series
, 1967
Lithografie. Getekend, gedateerd en genummerd 66/100. Droogstempel. Ed. Gemini G.E.L, LA (FS67-137)
€ 1.800 - 2.500
4 Tage | Bonhams, Los Angeles
FRANK STELLA
Lot 43
Turkish Mambo from Black series
, 1967
Lithografie. Getekend, gedateerd en genummerd 66/100. Stempel secEd. Gemini G.E.L, LA (FS67-148)
€ 1.800 - 2.500
4 Tage | Bonhams, Los Angeles
FRANK STELLA
Lot 44
Six Mile Bottom from the Aluminum series
Lithografie. Getekend, gedateerd en genummerd 25/75. Droog stempel. Uitgegeven door Gemini G.E.L., Los Angeles (FS70-314)
€ 1.800 - 2.500
4 Tage | Bonhams, Los Angeles
FRANK STELLA
Lot 45
Newstead Abbey from Aluminium series
Lithografie. Getekend en genummerd 25/75. Droogstempel. Ed. Gemini G.E.L, LA (FS 70-311)
€ 1.800 - 2.500
4 Tage | Bonhams, Los Angeles
FRANK STELLA
Lot 46
Avicenna from aluminium series
€ 1.800 - 2.500
12 Tage | Van Ham, Cologne
On Kawara
Lot 143
Thanatophanies
, 1995
Offset
€ 1.800 - 2.400
6 Tage | Freeman's | Hindman, Chicago
Stanley Whitney
Lot 95
Peace Be Still (from the Greenpeace 50 Years portfolio)
, 2022
lithograph
€ 1.800 - 2.700
Josef Albers
Lot 35
I-S g
, 1971
screenprint
€ 1.800 - 2.700
Andy Warhol
Lot 46
Marilyn Monroe I Love Your Kiss Forever Forever (from One Cent Life)
, 1964
lithograph printed on a double-page spread
€ 1.800 - 2.700
heute | Phillips, London
Frank Stella
Lot 296
Casa Cornu, from Aluminum Series (G. 218, A. & K. 35)
Lithograph and screenprint in colours, on Special Arjomari paper, with full margins
€ 1.800 - 2.400
heute | Phillips, London
Frank Stella
Lot 298
Sabine Pass, from Benjamin Moore Series (G. 300, A. & K. 61)
, 1971
Lithograph in purple, on Arches paper, with full margins
€ 1.800 - 2.400
heute | Phillips, London
Frank Stella
Lot 297
Sidney Guberman, from Purple Series (G. 372, A. & K. 68)
Lithograph in purple, on Zerkall Copperplate Deluxe paper, with full margins
€ 1.800 - 2.400
heute | Phillips, London
Robert Mangold
Lot 299
Pages (S. 28, S. & S. 1989.02)
, 1989
The complete set of twelve etchings (seven in colours), on various papers, the full sheets loose (as issued), with title/colophon page, all contained in the original beige linen-covered clamshell portfolio box
€ 1.800 - 2.400
4 Tage | Bonhams, Los Angeles
SAM FRANCIS
Lot 159
Sans titre
, 1923
Zeefdruk in kleur. Getekend en genummerd 42/300 in potlood. Ed. Miami Gallery, Tokyo & Imp. Jikken Insatu, Tokyo
€ 1.600 - 1.800
4 Tage | Bonhams, Los Angeles
JOSEF ALBERS
Lot 49
White embossing on Gray VIII
, 1971
€ 1.500 - 2.800
4 Tage | Bonhams, Los Angeles
JOSEF ALBERS
Lot 50
White embossing on Gray I
, 1971
€ 1.500 - 2.800
4 Tage | Bonhams, Los Angeles
JOSEF ALBERS
Lot 51
White embossing on Gray X
, 1971
€ 1.500 - 2.800
4 Tage | Bonhams, Los Angeles
FRANK STELLA
Lot 28
Leo Castelli from Purple Series
€ 1.500 - 2.500
4 Tage | Bonhams, Los Angeles
FRANK STELLA
Lot 29
Ileana Sonnabend from purple series
€ 1.500 - 2.000
4 Tage | Bonhams, Los Angeles
FRANK STELLA
Lot 30
Kay Bearman from purple series
€ 1.500 - 2.000
double_arrow
keyboard_arrow_left
7
von
8
double_arrow
Gemerkt