Environment

Das Environment ist eine in den späten 1950er erweiterte Form der Objektkunst, die das Kunstobjekt in den Raum und die Umgebung mit einbezieht.

4 Werke
morgen | Christie's Online
Jean Tinguely
Lot 83 Zing-Zing + Co , 1962
fer, cloches, peinture noire et moteur électrique

€ 40.000 - 60.000
morgen | Bonhams Los Angeles
ROBERT RAUSCHENBERG
Lot 64 SLING-SHOTS LIT #3
Lithograph and screenprint in colours on mylar sheets and sailcloth, set into a wooden lightbox with fluorescent light and moveable window shades

€ 10.000 - 15.000
morgen | Bonhams Los Angeles
ROBERT RAUSCHENBERG
Lot 65 SLING-SHOTS LIT # 6 RR84 , 1111
Published by Gemini G.E.L., Los Angeles

€ 10.000 - 15.000
8 Tage | Dorotheum
Daniel Spoerri
Lot 338 La Trappe-Mouches

€ 1.000 - 1.500