Environment
Das Environment ist eine in den späten 1950er erweiterte Form der Objektkunst, die das Kunstobjekt in den Raum und die Umgebung mit einbezieht.
4 Werke
morgen | Christie's Online
Jean Tinguely
Lot 83
Zing-Zing + Co
, 1962
fer, cloches, peinture noire et moteur électrique
€ 40.000 - 60.000
morgen | Bonhams Los Angeles
ROBERT RAUSCHENBERG
Lot 64
SLING-SHOTS LIT #3
Lithograph and screenprint in colours on mylar sheets and sailcloth, set into a wooden lightbox with fluorescent light and moveable window shades
€ 10.000 - 15.000
morgen | Bonhams Los Angeles
ROBERT RAUSCHENBERG
Lot 65
SLING-SHOTS LIT # 6 RR84
, 1111
Published by Gemini G.E.L., Los Angeles
€ 10.000 - 15.000
8 Tage | Dorotheum
Daniel Spoerri
Lot 338
La Trappe-Mouches
€ 1.000 - 1.500
Gemerkt