Elliot Erwitt
26.07.1928 Paris - 29.11.2023
2225
49 Angebote
Aquarell / Zeichnung:
Fotografie:
35
5 Werke von Elliot Erwitt
2 Tage | Swann Galleries
ELLIOTT ERWITT
Lot 156
Simone de Beauvoir, Paris
the image measuring 14 inches (35.6 cm.) square
€1.900 - 2.800
2 Tage | Phillips London
Elliott Erwitt
Lot 99
New York City
, 1973
Gelatin silver print, printed later
€3.500 - 5.800
2 Tage | Phillips London
Elliott Erwitt
Lot 97
California Kiss, Santa Monica
, 1954
€4.700 - 7.000
2 Tage | Phillips London
Elliott Erwitt
Lot 98
Paris
, 1988
Gelatin silver print, printed later, mounted
€4.700 - 7.000
Gemerkt