Peter Lanyon
1918 - 1964
810
13 Angebote
Aquarell / Zeichnung:
4
7
Vereinigtes Königreich von Großbritannien und Nordirland
4 Werke von Peter Lanyon
24 Tage | Sotheby's London
Peter Lanyon
Lot 131
Untitled (Study of Mine Chimneys)
, 1949
charcoal on paper
€4.700 - 7.000
24 Tage | Sotheby's London
Peter Lanyon
Lot 128
Chair in Naples
, 1944
pencil and pen and ink on paper
€4.600 - 7.000
24 Tage | Sotheby's London
Peter Lanyon
Lot 130
Arrest of Hero Naples
, 1944
pencil and oil pastel on paper
€5.800 - 8.100
24 Tage | Sotheby's London
Peter Lanyon
Lot 127
Untitled (Study for Mural)
, 1961
pencil and oil on board
€12.000 - 17.000
Gemerkt