Martin Lewis
1881 - 1962
2419
121 Angebote
Aquarell / Zeichnung:
3
116
Vereinigte Staaten von Amerika
11 Werke von Martin Lewis
9 Tage | Bonhams
Martin Lewis
Lot 1
American Nocturne
, 1936
Lithograph on wove paper
€9.300 - 11.000
9 Tage | Bonhams
Martin Lewis
Lot 2
Bay Windows
, 1928
Drypoint and etching on pale green wove paper
€11.000 - 14.000
9 Tage | Bonhams
Martin Lewis
Lot 3
Spring Night, Greenwich Village
, 1929
Drypoint and etching on laid paper
€6.000 - 7.000
9 Tage | Bonhams
Martin Lewis
Lot 4
Break in the Thunderstorm
, 1929
Drypoint on wove paper, the second (final) state
€6.000 - 7.000
Gemerkt