Miguel Covarrubias
1904 - 1957
1649
22 Angebote
Aquarell / Zeichnung:
12
6
4
Mexiko
4 Werke von Miguel Covarrubias
heute | Bonhams Los Angeles
MIGUEL COVARRUBIAS
Lot 28
Balinaise
aquarelle sur papier
€5.000 - 7.000
14 Tage | Sotheby's New York
Miguel Covarrubias
Lot 187
Mujer en el mercado
, 1939
oil on Masonite
€75.000 - 112.000
14 Tage | Sotheby's New York
Miguel Covarrubias
Lot 384
Mujer con piñas
, 1946
watercolor and tempera on paper
€9.300 - 14.000
14 Tage | Sotheby's New York
Miguel Covarrubias
Lot 388
Sin título
, 1939
gouache, watercolor and brush and ink on paper
€37.000 - 56.000
Gemerkt