Walker Evans
1903 - 1975
1683
95 Angebote
Aquarell / Zeichnung:
5
Fotografie:
77
Vereinigte Staaten von Amerika
7 Werke von Walker Evans
morgen | Bonhams Los Angeles
Walker Evans
Lot 116
Three Photographs including: Moving Truck and Bureau Mirror
, 1928
Interior, Storrs House, Hartford, Connecticut, c. 1933; and Iron Chair, 1934. Three gelatin silver prints
€1.400 - 1.900
morgen | Bonhams Los Angeles
Walker Evans
Lot 117
Three Photographs including: Bedroom Interior, Enfield, New Hampshire
, 1971
Warehouse Doorway, Portland, Maine, 1969; and Barn Door, Nova Scotia, 1971. Three gelatin silver prints
€930 - 1.400
morgen | Bonhams Los Angeles
Walker Evans
Lot 118
, 1930
€1.400 - 1.900
2 Tage | Swann Galleries
WALKER EVANS
Lot 35
Sharecropper Bud Fields and His Family at Home, Hale County, Alabama
Silver print
€930 - 1.400
Gemerkt