David Smith
1906 Decatur/Indiana - 1965 South Shaftsbury/Vermont
421
15 Angebote
Aquarell / Zeichnung:
Fotografie:
Skulptur / Objekt:
10
Vereinigte Staaten von Amerika
6 Werke von David Smith
10 Tage | Sotheby's New York
David Smith
Lot 299
Vertical Pistol Structure
, 1951
steel
€653.000 - 933.000
10 Tage | Sotheby's New York
David Smith
Lot 362
Structure 38
, 1955
steel on stainless steel base
€168.000 - 233.000
12 Tage | Sotheby's New York
David Smith
Lot 318
Puritan Landscape
, 1945
steel, cast iron, bronze and nickel with steel and stainless steel base
€373.000 - 560.000
12 Tage | Christie's New York
DAVID SMITH
Lot 63
Voltri X
, 1961
steel and paint
€1.900.000 - 2.800.000
Gemerkt