Elisabeth Frink
1930 Thurlow - 1993 Dorset
420
44 Angebote
Aquarell / Zeichnung:
7
21
Skulptur / Objekt:
13
Vereinigtes Königreich von Großbritannien und Nordirland
8 Werke von Elisabeth Frink
24 Tage | Sotheby's London
Dame Elisabeth Frink, R.A.
Lot 213
Little Bird
€14.000 - 18.000
24 Tage | Sotheby's London
Dame Elisabeth Frink, R.A.
Lot 211
Spinning Man
, 1960
charcoal on paper
€4.700 - 7.000
24 Tage | Sotheby's London
Elisabeth Frink
Lot 220
Wild Boar
, 1966
€12.000 - 17.000
24 Tage | Sotheby's London
Elisabeth Frink
Lot 209
Bound Figure
, 1949
pen and ink and ink wash on paper, laid down on Japan paper
€12.000 - 17.000
Gemerkt