Richard Serra
02.11.1938 Kalifornien, Vereinigte Staaten - 2024
276
48 Angebote
Aquarell / Zeichnung:
4
41
Skulptur / Objekt:
Richard Serra hat folgende Preise gewonnen :
Biennale di Venezia, 2001, Golden Lion for lifetime achievement
Kunstpreis Kaiserring, 1981,
Praemium Imperiale, 1994, Sculpture
5 Werke von Richard Serra
10 Tage | Sotheby's New York
Richard Serra
Lot 569
Solid #20
, 2007
paintstick on handmade paper
€261.000 - 326.000
10 Tage | Sotheby's New York
Richard Serra
Lot 339
, 1971
paintstick and charcoal on paper laid down on canvas
€93.000 - 140.000
10 Tage | Sotheby's New York
Richard Serra
Lot 568
Solid #9
, 2007
paintstick on handmade paper
€261.000 - 326.000
13 Tage | Christie's New York
RICHARD SERRA
Lot 343
Bellamy
, 2000
paintstick on paper
€233.000 - 327.000
Gemerkt