Cy Twombly
1928 Lexington - 2011 Rom
7
54 Angebote
Aquarell / Zeichnung:
16
17
Fotografie:
3
17
Cy Twombly hat folgende Preise gewonnen :
Biennale di Venezia, 2001, Golden Lion for lifetime achievement
Kunstpreis Kaiserring, 1995,
Praemium Imperiale, 1996, Painting
Vereinigte Staaten von Amerika
5 Werke von Cy Twombly
9 Tage | Sotheby's New York
Cy Twombly
Lot 104
, 1958
oil, oil based house paint and graphite on canvas
€3.700.000 - 5.600.000
10 Tage | Sotheby's New York
Cy Twombly
Lot 270
Klu
, 1950
oil based house paint and earth on canvas
€373.000 - 560.000
10 Tage | Sotheby's New York
Cy Twombly
Lot 268
Notes from a Tower
, 1963
graphite, colored pencil, wax crayon and ballpoint pen on paper
€373.000 - 560.000
10 Tage | Sotheby's New York
Cy Twombly
Lot 298
Idilli
, 1975
oil, watercolor, wax crayon and paper collage over lithograph on 2 joined sheets of paper
€560.000 - 746.000
Gemerkt