Frank Weston Benson
1862 - 1951
1033
17 Angebote
Aquarell / Zeichnung:
3
12
7 Werke von Frank Weston Benson
12 Tage | Bonhams Los Angeles
Frank Weston Benson
Lot 7
Clam Digger (Paff 28)
, 1913
Etching on paper
€2.800 - 4.700
12 Tage | Bonhams Los Angeles
Frank Weston Benson
Lot 8
Dusk (Paff 34)
, 1913
Etching on paper from a zinc plate
€1.100 - 1.700
12 Tage | Bonhams Los Angeles
Frank Weston Benson
Lot 9
River Drivers (Paff 36)
, 1913
Etching on laid paper
€750 - 1.100
12 Tage | Bonhams Los Angeles
Frank Weston Benson
Lot 10
Sunrise (Paff 180)
, 1919
Etching on uncalendered Japanese Vellum
€750 - 1.100
Gemerkt