Alfred Sisley
Lot 133
Moret-sur-Loing, les moulins, effet de neige, 1890
33.6 x 41.5 cm
Lot 133
33,6 x 41,5 cm
Schätzpreis:
£ 200.000 - 300.000
€ 235.000 - 353.000
Auktion: -94 Tage
Sotheby's London
Ort: London
Auktion: 26.06.2024 11:00 Uhr
Auktionsnummer: L24007
Auktionsname: Modern Day Auction
Sotheby's London?
signed Sisley
signed Sisley
2 weitere Werke von Alfred Sisley
11 Tage | Christie's London
ALFRED SISLEY
129
Les oies à Saint-Mammès
, 1886
pastel on paper laid down on paper
€ 72.000 - 96.000
19 Tage | Swann Galleries
ALFRED SISLEY
155
Les Bords de Rivière (Les Oies)
, 1897
Color lithograph on Chine appliqué on heavy cream wove paper
€ 4.500 - 7.200
Alfred Sisley
Impressionism
19th Century Art
Gemerkt