Stand 08.10.2024
Kay Sage
Lot 12
Journal of a conjurer, 1955
31 x 26.4 cm
Lot 12
Journal of a conjurer, 1955
31,0 x 26,4 cm
Schätzpreis:
€ 220.000 - 280.000
Auktion: 7 Tage
Sotheby's Paris
Auktion: 18.10.2024 14:30 Uhr
Auktionsnummer: PF2466
Auktionsname: Surrealism and its Legacy
Sotheby's Paris?
signed Kay Sage and dated 55 (lower right); signed Kay Sage, titled JOURNAL OF A CONJURER and dated 55 (on the stretcher), signé Kay Sage et daté 55 (en bas à droite); signé Kay Sage, titré JOURNAL OF A CONJURER et daté 55 (sur le châssis)
1 weiteres Werk von Kay Sage
7 Tage | Sotheby's Paris
Kay Sage
Other answers
, 1945
€ 300.000 - 500.000
Gemerkt