Stand 13.07.2022
Graham Sutherland
Lot 243
Portrait of Kenneth Clark
pencil on paper
33 x 23 cm
Lot 243
Portrait of Kenneth Clark
pencil on paper
33,0 x 23,0 cm
Schätzpreis:
£ 5.000 - 8.000
€ 5.700 - 9.200
Auktion: -666 Tage
Sotheby's
Ort: London
Auktion: 30.06.2022
Auktionsnummer: L22140
Auktionsname: Modern British Day Auction
Sotheby's?
2 weitere Werke von Graham Sutherland
12 Tage | Bonhams London
Graham Sutherland O.M.
19
Eight Plates, from A Bestiary and Some Correspondences
Eight lithographs in colours, 1965-1968, on wove paper
€ 4.100 - 5.200
41 Tage | Sotheby's
Graham Sutherland
18
Study of Sir Winston Churchill
, 1954
€ 585.000 - 937.000
Graham Sutherland
Gemerkt