Robert Motherwell
Lot 306
Untitled (Open), 1971
acrylic on canvas board
50,8 x 40,6 cm (20,0 x 16,0 in)
Lot 306
Untitled (Open), 1971
acrylic on canvas board
Schätzpreis:
US$ 60.000 - 80.000
€ 56.000 - 74.000
Auktion: -25 Tage
Sotheby's New York
Ort: New York
Auktion: 14.05.2024 09:00 Uhr
Auktionsnummer: N11425
Auktionsname: Contemporary Day Auction
Sotheby's New York?
signed and dated 71 (lower center)
3 weitere Werke von Robert Motherwell
11 Tage | Heritage Auctions Texas
Robert Motherwell
41049
Black Flag
, 1982
Etching on handmade paper
€ 920 - 1.400
Robert Motherwell
41050
Soot-Black Stone, #3
, 1975
Lithograph in colors on handmade paper
€ 740 - 1.100
Robert Motherwell
41051
Soot-Black Stone, #2
, 1975
Lithograph on handmade paper
€ 740 - 1.100
Robert Motherwell
Top Museum Artists--Post War Art
Gemerkt