Stand 07.05.2024
Zao Wou-Ki
Lot 6260
i. Montagnes embrumées 迷濛山岳 ii. Zao Wou-Ki - Carnets de voyages 趙無極 - 旅行日記, 1948
silkscreen print
27.5 x 20.6 cm
Lot 6260
silkscreen print
27,5 x 20,6 cm
Schätzpreis:
HK$ 10.000 - 20.000
€ 1.200 - 2.400
Auktion: -37 Tage
Sotheby's Hong Kong
Ort: Hong Kong
Auktion: 09.05.2024 11:00 Uhr
Auktionsnummer: HK1508
Auktionsname: Modern Discoveries
Sotheby's Hong Kong?
signed Wou-Ki in Chinese and Zao in Pinyin (lower right), this work is number 69 from an edition of 99
3 weitere Werke von Zao Wou-Ki
5 Tage | Koller Auktionen AG
ZAO WOU-KI
3653
Nu debout
, 1951
Etching in colours
€ 2.500 - 3.500
5 Tage | Koller Auktionen AG
ZAO WOU-KI
3656
Petit jardin
, 1956
Lithograph in colours
€ 3.000 - 5.000
5 Tage | Koller Auktionen AG
ZAO WOU-KI
3655
Entre deux villes
, 1955
Lithograph in colours
€ 2.500 - 3.500
Zao Wou-Ki
Asia's Leading Gallery Artists
Lyrische Abstraktion / abstraction lyrique
Gemerkt