Howard Hodgkin
Lot 347
Come Back Dull Care, 1999
oil on wood
23.5 x 31.7 cm
Lot 347
Come Back Dull Care, 1999
oil on wood
23,5 x 31,7 cm
Schätzpreis:
£ 80.000 - 120.000
€ 94.000 - 141.000
Sotheby's London
Ort: London
Auktion: 26.06.2024 14:00 Uhr
Auktionsnummer: L24017
Sotheby's London?
2 weitere Werke von Howard Hodgkin
heute | Christie's London
HOWARD HODGKIN
113
Always Afternoon
, 2016
oil on wood
€ 294.000 - 412.000
heute | Phillips New York
Howard Hodgkin
29
Blood (H. 69)
, 1982
Lithograph with hand-coloring in watercolor and gouache, on Arches paper, the full sheet
€ 2.800 - 4.600
Howard Hodgkin
Kitchen Sink Realism / Kitchen Sink School
School of London
Gemerkt