Stand 13.07.2022
Laurence Stephen Lowry, R.A.
Lot 245
Street Musicians, 1938
43.5 x 53.5 cm
Lot 245
Street Musicians, 1938
43,5 x 53,5 cm
Schätzpreis:
£ 600.000 - 800.000
€ 686.000 - 915.000
Auktion: -667 Tage
Sotheby's
Ort: London
Auktion: 30.06.2022
Auktionsnummer: L22140
Auktionsname: Modern British Day Auction
Sotheby's?
Signed L, and dated 1938
Signed L, and dated 1938
1 weiteres Werk von Laurence Stephen Lowry, R.A.
60 Tage | Bonhams London
Laurence Stephen Lowry R.A.
Sailing Boats
Offset lithograph in colours, 1972, on wove paper
€ 3.500 - 5.800
Gemerkt