Stand 11.09.2024

Robert Longo

Lot 164
Untitled (Händler der vier Jahreszeiten)
Oil and serigraphy, collaged

14 x 10 cm

Lot 164
Oil and serigraphy, collaged
14,0 x 10,0 cm

Schätzpreis:
€ 3.000 - 5.000
Auktion: 13 Tage

Van Ham Kunstauktionen

Ort: Cologne
Auktion: 02.10.2024
Auktionsnummer: A520
Auktionsname: The Kasper König Collection – His Private Choice: Day Sale

LONGO, ROBERT
1953 New York

Title: Untitled (Händler der vier Jahreszeiten).
Technique: Oil and serigraphy, collaged on card (partially cut up and glued down).
Measurement: 14 x 10cm.
Notation: Monogrammed lower right: RL.
Frame/Pedestal: Framed. Not examined out of the frame.

Provenance:
- Kasper König Collection, Berlin (directly from the artist).
LONGO, ROBERT
1953 New York

Measurement: 14 x 10cm.

Provenance:

11 weitere Werke von Robert Longo Alle ansehen chevron_right
13 Tage | Van Ham Kunstauktionen

Robert Longo ist in folgenden kuratierten Suchen enthalten