Stand 19.06.2024
Günther Uecker
Lot 608
Nagelobjekt, 1993
Nails, wood, fabric and cement
Lot 608
Nagelobjekt, 1993
Schätzpreis:
€ 8.000 - 10.000
Auktion: -18 Tage
Van Ham Kunstauktionen
Ort: Köln
Auktion: 06.06.2024 14:00 Uhr
Auktionsnummer: 517
Auktionsname: Modern, Post War & Contemporary | Day Sale: Post War
UECKER, GÜNTHER
1930 Wendorf
Title:
Nagelobjekt.
Date:
1993.
Technique:
Nails, wood, fabric and cement.
Measurement:
53 x 17 x 17cm.
Notation:
Dated and signed underneath: 93 Uecker.
Provenance:
- Private collection Northern Germany.
UECKER, GÜNTHER
1930 Wendorf
Title:
Nagelobjekt.
Date:
1993.
Technique:
Measurement:
53 x 17 x 17cm.
Notation:
Provenance:
5 weitere Werke von Günther Uecker
21 Tage | Ketterer Kunst GmbH & Co KG
Günther Uecker
123001125
€ 3.000 - 4.000
Günther Uecker
123001128
€ 3.000 - 4.000
Günther Uecker
124000137
Handlung
, 2011
Lithograph in colors
€ 1.200 - 1.800
Günther Uecker
124000138
Unknown
, 2005
Lithograph in colors
€ 1.000 - 1.500
Günther Uecker
124000139
Stromung
, 2010
Lithograph in colors
€ 1.000 - 1.500
Günther Uecker
Kinetische Kunst
Lichtkunst
Zero
Gemerkt