Stand 20.09.2024
KAWS
Lot 20
from 'Urge', 2020
screenprint
Lot 20
from 'Urge', 2020
screenprint
Schätzpreis:
¥ 300.000 - 400.000
€ 1.900 - 2.500
Auktion: 19 Tage
Mallet Auction
Ort: Tokyo
Auktion: 10.10.2024
Auktionsnummer: Sale241010
Auktionsname: Modern and Contemporary Art
21 weitere Werke von KAWS
3 Tage | Bonhams Los Angeles
KAWS
218
Sans titre
Zeefdruk in kleur. Getekend , gedateerd en genummerd 209/250
€ 3.000 - 4.000
5 Tage | Bonhams London, New Bond Street
KAWS
165
Share
Screenprint in colours, 2021, on Stonehenge grey paper
€ 3.000 - 4.100
6 Tage | Christie's Paris
KAWS
237
UNTITLED (KIMPSONS), PACKAGE PAINTING SERIES
, 2002
acrylic on canvas in blister package with printed card
€ 104.000 - 173.000
10 Tage | Christie's Paris
KAWS
470
UNTITLED [Five Works]
, 2015
€ 225.000 - 270.000
10 Tage | Christie's London
KAWS
67
Here Today, from: Bronze Figures
, 2022
bronze sculpture
€ 2.400 - 3.600
10 Tage | Christie's London
KAWS
104
Stay Steady
, 2015
screenprint in colours
€ 9.500 - 14.000
10 Tage | Christie's London
KAWS
105
Presenting the Past
, 2014
screenprint in colours
€ 7.100 - 9.500
11 Tage | Heritage Auctions
KAWS
43110
Bendy (Red)
Painted cast vinyl
€ 910 - 1.400
11 Tage | Heritage Auctions
KAWS
43111
Dissected Milo
Painted cast vinyl
€ 730 - 1.100
11 Tage | Heritage Auctions
KAWS
43112
Astro Boy
, 2012
Painted cast vinyl
€ 1.800 - 2.700
KAWS
Gemerkt